Ryan Visser and Ethan Hayter in winning form at the Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome
Results – Full Gas London Track League
(thanks Pippa)
B Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race
1st Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC
2nd Craig Barnett WyndyMilla
3rd Ben Whitehead Hackney GT
4th John Scripps VC Londres
5th Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team
C Group 5k Warm-up Scratch Race
1st Ryan Visser Danny Shane – Storck Racing
2nd David Tansley Pivot Boompods Racing
3rd Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney
4th Robin Osborne London Dynamo
5th Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC
A Group 7.55k Warm-up Scratch Race
1st Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2nd Fred Wright VC Londres
3rd Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
4th Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
5th Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks
B Group Elimination
1st Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
2nd John Scripps VC Londres
3rd Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC
4th Dominic Campbell Medway VC
5th Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
C Group Elimination
1st Robin Osborne London Dynamo
2nd Ryan Visser Danny Shane – Storck Racing
3rd Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC
4th Andres Roldan London Dynamo
5th Claude Autrey London Dynamo
A Group Elimination
1st Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2nd Fred Wright VC Londres
3rd Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5th Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres
B Group 10k Points Race
1st Oliver Robinson Thanet RC 10pts
2nd Ralph Carter London Dynamo 10pts
3rd Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC 3pts
4th Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team 3pts
5th Sam Alison Singular Cycles 3pts
C Group 7.5k Points Race
1st Ryan Visser Danny Shane – Storck Racing 15pts
2nd Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC 6pts
3rd Robin Osborne London Dynamo 3pts
4th Ben Gatward BCPM 3pts
5th Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC 2pts
A Group 12.5k Points Race
1st Frank Longstaff Team Terminator 15pts
2nd Ethan Hayter VC Londres 12pts
3rd Fred Wright VC Londres 10pts
4th Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks 6pts
5th Jack Plumley Black Line 3pts
B Group 7.5k Scratch Race Finale
1st Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team
2nd Ralph Carter London Dynamo
3rd Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
4th Craig Barnett WyndyMilla
5th Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers CC
C Group 5k Scratch Race Finale
1st Ryan Visser Danny Shane – Storck Racing
2nd Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney
3rd Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC
4th Ben Gatward BCPM
5th Max Brigden BCPM
A Group 7.5k Scratch Race Finale
1st Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2nd Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House
3rd Fred Wright VC Londres
4th John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT
5th Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique