National Trophy CX Points Tables – Durham

2015_Sept_Hargroves_Banner

Ian Field of Hargroves Cycles Ridley and Hannah Payton continue to lead their categories in the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross after the round at Durham

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

National Trophy CX Points Tables – Durham

Elite Men
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 150
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 99
3 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing 92
4 Steven Roach Team Raleigh-GAC 87
5 Graham Briggs JLT Condor 84
6 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 76
7 Nick Craig SCOTT Racing 70
8 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 68
9 David Fletcher Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve 64
10 Ben Sumner Beeline – Gener8 64
11 Steven James Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 63
12 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing 55
13 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC 53
14 Angelo de Clerq Sunweb-Napoleon Games CT 44
15 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 43
16 Lander Loockx Cycling.be Alpha Motorhomes 33
17 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura/MGD 32
18 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD 32
19 Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing 31
20 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk 30
21 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes 29
22 Arthur Green Clee Cycles 24
23 Jake Poole Jake Poole Racing/Raleigh 23
24 Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 22
25 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 21
26 Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 20
27 Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough 20
28 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal 19
29 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 19
30 Scott Chalmers Felt Racing 17
31 Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk 17
32 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights RT 14
33 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing 13
34 Stijn Caluwe BKCP-Corendon 12
35 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough 12
36 Neil Ellison WDMBC /Specialized Ruislip 11
37 Scot Easter SCOTT Racing 10
38 Grant Martin XRT-Elmy Cycles 10
39 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing 10
40 James Madgwick Hackney GT 8
41 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC 7
42 Mike Wardle Wheelbase Altura MGD 5
43 Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing 4
44 Tom Payton Islabikes 4
45 Simon Forster Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue CC 2
46 Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes CC 2
47 Ross Tricker Vicious Velo 2
48 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC 1
49 Matthew Barrett Renvale RT 1

Women
1 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK 110
2 Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club 96
3 Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 91
4 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing 77
5 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing 58
6 Mercedes Pacios Pujado Zappi’s Racing Team 52
7 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Gener8 44
8 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 42
9 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo 34
10 Abigail van Twisk Corley Cycles – Drops RT 32
11 Charlotte Broughton Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30
12 Madeleine Gammons Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 26
13 Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 24
14 Isla Rowntree Islabikes 24
15 Ruby Miller Hargrove Cycles – Ridley RT 23
16 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC 21
17 Ffion James Abergavenny RC 20
18 Laura Greenhalgh Imperial RT 14
19 Joanna Rycroft www.cxmagazine.com 7
20 Rebecca Womersley Corley Cycles – Drops RT 7
21 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing 7
22 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo 6
23 Hannah Saville www.cxmagazine.com 6
24 Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing 4
25 Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC 3
26 Sophia Chastell M and D Cycles/Fusion RT/WORX 3
27 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club 2
28 Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue CC 1

Junior
1 Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 114
2 Ben Turner Paul Milnes Cycles/ Bradford Olympic RC 98
3 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 76
4 Harry Yates Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 57
5 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 56
6 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 49
7 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC 40
8 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing 40
9 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 38
10 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC 31
11 David Barnes Corley Cycles – Drops RT 28
12 Matthew Fratesi Severn RC 25
13 George Fox Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 24
14 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24
15 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC 22
16 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers 20
17 William Gascoyne Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve 18
18 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 16
19 David Conroy Donnybrook Landscape Co/ Scott 14
20 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC 12
21 James Mitri Dream Cycling RT 11
22 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 10
23 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo 9
24 Simeon Young Pedalsport CC 8
25 Harry Hardcastle Speedflex RT 6
26 Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo 4
27 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC 4
28 James Armstrong VC Lincoln 4
29 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC 4
30 Thomas Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport 2

Under 23 Men
1 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 114
2 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC 87
3 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura/MGD 76
4 Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing 60
5 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 51
6 Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 46
7 Arthur Green Clee Cycles 44
8 Jake Poole Jake Poole Racing/Raleigh 40
9 Lander Loockx Cycling.be Alpha Motorhomes 40
10 James Madgwick Hackney GT 36
11 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching 33
12 Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes CC 26
13 Stijn Caluwe BKCP-Corendon 23
14 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com 19
15 Joseph Andrews Individual Member 18
16 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC 14
17 James Garrett Rugby Velo 14
18 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT – GSG 12
19 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC 9
20 James Flury Vicious Velo 9
21 James Garratt Welland Valley Wheelers 8
22 Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 8

Veteran 40-49
1 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry 138
2 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT/GSG 124
3 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing 100
4 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery 84
5 Ian Taylor C & N Cycles RT 74
6 Andrew Taylor C & N Cycles RT 72
7 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing 65
8 Robert Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 57
9 Daniel Guest Performance Cycles 56
10 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 54
11 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC 54
12 Tim Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs& Print 53
13 Michael Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT 51
14 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 48
15 Roger Maidment East London Velo 48
16 Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson/MI Racing-Polypipe 48
17 Wayne Crombie East London Velo 47
18 Andrew Baum Urban Cyclery 47
19 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite 42
20 Dan Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT/GSG 40
21 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/GSG 39
22 Chris Taylor Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC 38
23 Kris Lapere Annequin CT 36
24 David Hopper Vieri Velo RC 33
25 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com 29
26 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 27
27 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC 17
28 Andy Collis Bicicielo 16
29 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team 13
30 Chris Rathbone Individual Member 12
31 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union 11
32 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport CC 9
33 John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport 8
34 Dave Haygarth Carnac-Planet X 7
35 Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT 6
36 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo 6
37 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC 5
38 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT 4
39 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden 3
40 Jason Marriott Army CU 2
41 Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club 2
42 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles – Drops RT 2
43 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo 1
44 Gareth Scott Bicicielo 1

Veteran 50 Plus
1 Tim Gould www.Zepnat.com RT/GSG 108
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI Racing-Polypipe 90
3 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 80
4 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles 70
5 Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing 60
6 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC 50
7 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough 43
8 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 33
9 Richard Cross Individual Member 33
10 Kirby Bennett Team Jewson/MI Racing-Polypipe 30
11 Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors 30
12 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 30
13 Adrian Hill Squadra RT 23
14 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers 23
15 Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-MI Racing-Polypipe 22
16 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching 20
17 Tim Costello G S Vecchi 16
18 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden 15
19 Roy Hunt Colnago/BBB/Morgan Blue 14
20 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT/GSG 11
21 Barry Kipling MTS Cyclesport 11
22 Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT/GSG 11
23 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire RC 10
24 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers 6
25 Dave Copland Ipswich BC 6
26 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth 5
27 Chris Hutchings VC Venta 5
28 Ian Wright Individual Member 5
29 Simon Hime Finchley RT 3
30 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC 1

Veteran Women
1 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC 120
2 Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare 68
3 Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates 64
4 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Womens CT 60
5 Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police CC 54
6 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com 53
7 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 44
8 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers 42
9 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing 35
10 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Womens CT 34
11 Martine Verweij Team Jewson – MI Racing-Polypipe 34
12 Emma Martin Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve 31
13 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 26
14 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC 25
15 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers 23
16 Joanna Newstead X RT/Elmy Cycles 23
17 Joanne Allan Blumilk.com 8
18 Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT/GSG 7
19 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 5
20 Julie Phelan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 4

YOUTH
Under 16 Girls
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 120
2 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC 90
3 Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 60
4 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com 58
5 April Tacey Leicestershire RC 54
6 Elena Smith Fossa Racing 53
7 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team 48
8 Alderney Baker Corley Cycles – Drops RT 46
9 Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers 42
10 Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport 34
11 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC 33
12 Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC 31
13 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 28
14 Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 26
15 Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing 20
16 Megan James Abergavenny RC 20
17 Abbie Manley Eden Veranda Racing 16
18 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates 13
19 Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing 13
20 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers 8
21 Connie Hayes CC Hackney 6
22 Emily Bridson JCAYA 4
23 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Wheelers CC 3
24 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC 2

Under 14 Girls
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 104
2 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team 100
3 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 100
4 Amelie Wayte www.Zepnat.com RT – GSG 69
5 Eluned King Towy Riders 69
6 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 54
7 Libby Smith Fossa Racing 38
8 Josie Nelson M & D Cycles/Fusion RT/WORX 34
9 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC 30
10 Masie Vasic Eastlands Velo 26
11 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT 25
12 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing 24
13 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC 23
14 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 22
15 Millie Couzens Zappi’s Cycling Club 20
16 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 19
17 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC 19
18 Kayleigh Wells York Cycleworks 17
19 Olivia Ingham Pedalsport CC 15
20 Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing 12
21 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell 8
22 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates 7
23 Sophie Donaldson Derwentside CC 6
24 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton 4
25 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates 4
26 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 3
27 Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates 1

Under 16 Boys
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 132
2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 130
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 108
4 Ben Tulett Beeline Gener8 90
5 Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling 77
6 Harrison Knight Solihull CC 73
7 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 73
8 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks RT 68
9 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 64
10 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC 53
11 Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing 52
12 Tomas Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 50
13 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC 49
14 Jacob Knight Solihull CC 48
15 Max Rushby Pedalsport CC 42
16 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC 41
17 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC 36
18 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC 34
19 Corey Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team 33
20 Ben Healy Solihull CC 33
21 Harry Birchill Certini 31
22 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 29
23 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT 28
24 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 24
25 Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23
26 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 22
27 Eddie Townend Pedalsport CC 20
28 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team 19
29 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate 17
30 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 16
31 Noah Charlton BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing 15
32 Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes 15
33 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC 14
34 Alex Haines Leicestershire RC 12
35 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 12
36 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists Club 11
37 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC 10
38 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 6
39 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC 6
40 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 4
41 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny RC 3
42 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 2
43 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC 2
44 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 2

Under 14 Boys
1 Alec Gregory Leicestershire RC 93
2 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC 90
3 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC 76
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers 66
5 Freddy Birchill Certini 57
6 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC 56
7 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC 36
8 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 34
9 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC 34
10 George Ball Furness Future Flyers 33
11 Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com-Trek 32
12 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC 32
13 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes 28
14 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles 26
15 Callum Reid Rock and Road Cycles 22
16 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo 22
17 Ethan Whiteside Ilkley CC 20
18 Adam Bent Border City Wheelers 20
19 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC 17
20 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing Team 16
21 Gabriel Banner Prestige Velo Club 9
22 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur 8
23 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth CC 7
24 David Hird Stratford CC 6
25 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC 5
26 Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC 5
27 Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC 4
28 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing 3
29 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC 3
30 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT 2
31 Simon Wylie Halesowen A & CC 1
32 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT 1

CASP_Clothing

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

CycleDivisionFooter


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: