Liam Killeen and Dorothy Liviabella winners at round 10 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at Cheltenham
Results – Western League Round 10
Senior
1 Liam Killeen Specialized Racing
2 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
3 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
4 David Barnaville Bristol CX
5 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX
6 James Britton Bristol CX
7 Alistair Siebert Planet X / Carnac
8 James Whateley Bath University C C
9 Dave Arthur
10 Ben Anstie Cadence RT
11 David Shephard Cheltenham and County CC
12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles
13 Nic Burridge
14 John Griffiths Dropouts Cc
15 James Bingham
16 Thomas Ashworth
17 Mike Brunsdon
18 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City CC
19 George Brett Dallimore
20 Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport
21 Richard Gray Chelt Cc
22 William Hibberd
23 Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB
24 Mike Dawe Pac Tri
25 Dan Smith Banjo Cycles
26 Jon Pain
27 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham and County CC
28 David Brazier Dame Cycling
29 Tim Carlton Banjo Cycles
30 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7
31 Paul Lewis
32 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles
33 James Cuff DAS RAD KLUB
34 Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX
35 Nathan Davies Chelt Cc
36 Richard Warren Zappi
37 Robert Haynes Unattached
38 Christian Alway Mickey Cranks CC
39 Andrew Telling Performance Cycles
40 Sam Clark Cheltenham and County CC
41 Mathew Barker Unattached
42 Rob Hopkins Bristo Lcx
43 Owen Charley
44 William Ewart
45 James Prewet Tnbc
46 Nic Scarsbrook
47 Den Bailey Mickey Cranks CC
Junior, Veteran, Women
1 Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Jun
2 Mark James Jewson Polypipe V60
3 George Richardson V40
4 Craig Denning Dream Cycling V40
5 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles V40
6 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Jun
7 Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC V40
8 Simon Snowdon 73 Degrees CC V40
9 Jason Painton Rides On Air V40
10 Kev Brewer Strada Cycles V40
11 Martin Hughes Dowd Urban Cyclery V50
12 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe V50
13 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles V40
14 Martin Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden V50
15 Paul Bacon Salt & Sham V40
16 Tony Davis Dream Cycling V50
17 Richard Lewis V50
18 Vince Page Worcester St John’s CC V40
19 David Mobbs Cotswold Veldrijden V40
20 Alan Green Bristol South Cc V50
21 Jamie Britton Severn RC V40
22 Donald Gray Cardiff Tri V50
23 M Wiinks V40
24 Mike Greaves Gannet V40
25 Paul Crapper Abergavenny RC V40
26 Andrew Shipton Gloucester Cc V40
27 Mitch Purvis Dpcc V50
28 Vic Barnet Welland Valley CC V60
29 Ian Daws Ride 24/7 V40
30 Paul Crossley VC Montpellier V40
31 Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden V40
32 Nigel Jones Stratford CC V50
33 Phillip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC V40
34 Darren Compton Ride 24/7 V40
35 Roger Chamberlain Dursley Road Club V40
36 A Carpenter Woodmancote Wheelers V40
37 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC V50
38 Simon Digiyyon Beacon Rcc V50
39 Paul Clark Dream Cycling V40
40 Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print V40
41 Carl Taylor Stratford CC V50
42 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC V50
43 Ed Goss Swindon Road Club V40
44 Marc Jackson salt and sham V40
45 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes V50
46 Rich Abbot Dpcc V60
47 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham and County CC V50
48 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden V50
49 P Carpenter V40
50 Dorothy Liviabella Ride 24/7 Wom
51 Jonathon Dimmel Tnbc V40
52 David Gill Ride 24/7 V50
53 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 V40
54 Natasha Reddy Pp Wom
55 Mike Snell RLSCC V50
56 Julia Thomas CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print Wom
57 Steve Lencocks Revolutions Racing V50
58 Richard Hillier Unattached V40
59 Nick Stack V40
60 Lindy Larkin Dame Cycling Wom
61 Rob Hopkins Bristol CX V40
62 Rob Collins Unattached V40
63 Jayne Cheson Chelt Cc Wom
64 Dave Richards V40
65 Richard Franklin Salt & Sham V40
66 Kevin James Ride 24/7 V40
67 John Simmon Performance Cycles V50
68 Chris Turvey Giant Halo Films V50
69 James Dennes salt and sham V40
70 D Barrett V50
71 Pete Ward Solihull CC V60
72 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC V40
73 Steve Hurley Next Day Tyres V50
74 Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC V40
75 Phil King Chelt Cc V40
76 Simon Westgate V50
77 Pat Boulter V50
78 Ken Samuel V50
79 Paul Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden V40
80 Jen Bamliss V40
81 Karen Spiteri salt and sham Wom
First Junior – Chris Rothwell
First Woman – Dorothy Liviabella
Youth
1 Josh Price Ride 24/7 U16
2 Will Matthews Ride 24/7 U16
3 Sam Smith Unattached U16
4 Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden U16
5 Henry Johnson Cheltenham and County CC U14
6 George Britton Severn RC U16
7 Sullivan Berry U14
8 Jayden Randell Cheltenham Cycles U14
9 Harry Dennes Unattached U14
10 Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden U14
11 Talan Snowdon 73 Degrees CC U16
12 Thomas Crapper CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print U14
13 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden U16
14 Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden U16
15 Ella Shaftoe U14
16 Andrew Loosemore Striking Bikes U14
First Under 14 – Henry Johnson
First Girl: Ella Shaftoe
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch