Results from Full Gas Track League (Tues & Thurs) on Tuesday Dec 1st and Thurs Nov 26th at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome
Results: Full Gas Track League (Tues & Thurs)
Tuesday 1st December
B Group Warm Up Scratch
1st Ben Wimpory PMR@Toachim House
2nd David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club
3rd Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House
4th Thomas Beasley East London Velo
5th Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club
C Group Warm Up Scratch
1st Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
2nd Max Brigden Private Member
3rd Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club
4th Paul Bold Ciclos Uno
5th Roman Piotrowski Private Member
A Group Warm Up Scratch
1st Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2nd Fred Wright VC Londres
3rd Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
4th Oliver Moors Project 51
5th Wayne Crombie East London Velo
B Group Elimination
1st Ralph Carter London Dynamo
2nd John Scripps VC Londres
3rd Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club
4th Ben Wimpory PMR@Toachim House
5th Carlos Conceicao VC Londres
C Group Elimination
1st Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club
2nd Paul Bold Ciclos Uno
3rd Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
4th Rory Palmer London Dynamo
5th Colin Smith Private Member
A Group Elimination
1st Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2nd Fred Wright VC Londres
3rd Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike
4th Oliver Moors Project 51
5th Wayne Crombie East London Velo
B Group 40 Lap Points Race
1st John Scripps VC Londres 11
2nd Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team 8
3rd Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC 5
4th Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club 5
5th David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club 5
C Group 30 Lap Points Race
1st Roman Piotrowski Private Member 15
2nd Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 6
3rd Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club 4
4th Ben Gatward Private Member 4
5th Rory Palmer London Dynamo 3
A Group 50 Lap Points Race
1st Ethan Hayter VC Londres 17
2nd Fred Wright VC Londres 12
3rd Oliver Moors Project 51 10
4th Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6
5th Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike 4
B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
1st Ryan Visser Danny Shane – Storck Racing
2nd Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
3rd Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club
4th John Scripps VC Londres
5th Ralph Carter London Dynamo
C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race
1st Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
2nd Roman Piotrowski Private Member
3rd Paul Bold Ciclos Uno
4th Ben Gatward Private Member
5th Colin Smith Private Member
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
1st Ethan Hayter VC Londres
2nd Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike
3rd Georg Mew Jensen VC Londres
4th Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
5th George Olive Finchley Racing Team
Thursday 26th November
B Group 20 Lap Scratch Race
1st David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club
2nd Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club
3rd Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
4th Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC
5th Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team
Womens 20 Lap Scratch Race
1st Rachel Jary VC Londres
2nd Nicola Toms Lea Valley CC
3rd Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club
4th Christine Robson VC Londres
5th Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race
1st Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs
2nd Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
3rd David Lee Cambridge CC
4th James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
5th Matt Nunn Medway VC
B Group Elimination
1st Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
2nd Carlos Conceicao VC Londres
3rd Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team
4th Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club
5th Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
Womens Elimination
1st Rachel Jary VC Londres
2nd Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club
3rd Christine Robson VC Londres
4th Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House
5th Nicola Toms Lea Valley CC
C Group Elimination
1st Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
2nd Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs
3rd David Lee Cambridge CC
4th Matt Nunn Medway VC
5th Jason Rabinowitz Welwyn Wheelers CC
B Group 40 Lap Points Race
1st Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
2nd Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team
3rd David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club
4th Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC
5th Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney
Womens 40 Lap Points Race
1st Rachel Jary VC Londres
2nd Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
3rd Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
4th Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club
5th Nicola Toms Lea Valley CC
C Group 40 Lap Points Race
1st Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs
2nd Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
3rd David Lee Cambridge CC
4th Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC
5th James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
1st Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
2nd David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club
3rd Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club
4th Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team
5th Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team
Womens 30 Lap Scratch Race
1st Rachel Jary VC Londres
2nd Lucy Harper Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
3rd Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House
4th Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club
5th Christine Robson VC Londres
C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race
1st Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
2nd Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs
3rd James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney
4th David Lee Cambridge CC
5th Michael Rolfe East London Velo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique