Results from the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League where Matt Rotherham and Joe Holt both double winners on the night
Results – Manchester Premier Track League
Event 1 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 12:09.000
1 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 5
2 Emily Kay 100% ME 3
3 James Farrington Sportcity Velo 2
4 Adam Hartley VCUK PH MAS Racing 1
Event 2 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 12:03.000
1 Joe Holt 100% ME 10
2 Matt Bostock 100% ME 6
3 Joey Walker 100% ME 4
4 James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Team 2
Event 3 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 16:28.000
1 Harry Hardcastle Speedflex RT 5
2 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 3
3 Tom Pidcock Speedflex RT 2
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex RT 1
Event 4 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 15:41.000
1 Joe Holt 100% ME 10
2 Joey Walker 100% ME 6
3 Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks Team 4
4 Joel Partington BC PM 2
Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 07:33.310
1 Tom Pidcock Speedflex RT 5
2 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 3
3 Adam Hartley VCUK PH MAS Racing 2
4 James Farrington Sportcity Velo 1
Event 6 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 05:10.000
1 Matt Rotherham Sportcity Velo 10
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo 6
3 Matt Bostock 100% ME 4
4 Tom Murray All Terrain Cycles Ride in Peace 2
Event 7 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 20:18.000
1 Matt Rotherham Sportcity Velo 10
2 Joe Holt 100% ME 6
3 Matt Bostock 100% ME 4
4 Theo Hartley Speedflex RT 2
Sprint James Claydon The Nab Racing 1
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)