Stephen Jackson and Ross McArthur winners at round 1 of the Superquaich Series in Scotland
Results – Superquaich Series Round 1 RGCX
from Mark Young at myeventtiming
Race A
1 Stephen Jackson
2 Ian Dunlop
3 David Lines
4 James McCallum
5 Gary McCrae
6 Graeme Cross
7 Gavin McDougall
8 Stevie Couper
9 Franco Porco
10 John Mackenzie
11 Cameron Mason
12 Kenny Kentley
13 James Melville
14 Craig Kidd
15 Stuart Dun
16 Allan Love
17 Eoghan Maguire
18 Jason Barnes
19 Brian Yates
20 Paul McInally
21 Dave Smeaton
22 Colin Shearer
23 Scott Kerr
24 Marcus Peabody
25 Malcolm Dunlop
26 Alistair Dow
27 Anne Ewing
28 Ian MacGregor
29 Ewan Mulhern
30 Euan Ritchie
31 Kevin Cannon
32 Chris Barr
33 Keith Froude
34 Matthew Smith
35 Karl Farmer
36 Donald Bisset
37 Malcolm Paterson
38 Colin Sergeant
39 Neill Kemp
40 JP Baxter
41 Chris Marquis
42 Ed Vickers
43 Simon Kenny
44 Maddy Robinson
45 Iain MacLeod
46 Steve Macluskie
47 Kevin Pugh
48 Euan Lindsay
49 Alex Baird
50 Craig Hamilton
51 Alan Maxwell
52 David Anderson
53 Erika Allen
54 Alex McAllister
55 Colin Adam
56 Owen Philipson
57 James Goldie
58 Stephen Malaney
59 David Morrison
60 Katie Carmichael
61 Elizabeth Adams
62 John Fitzgerald
63 Cameron Weir
64 Robert Bloor
65 John Archibald
66 Chris Boles
67 Christopher Johnson
68 Andrew Bell
69 John McComisky
70 Paul Noble
71 David Hamill
Race B
18-29
1 Ross McArthur 18-29
2 Callum Ritchie 18-29
3 Leo Plaster 18-29
4 David Murdoch 18-29
5 Aaron Outhwaite 18-29
45-49
1 Gary Tompsett 45-49
2 Julian Howell 45-49
3 Stephen Birrell 45-49
4 Bryan Tobyn 45-49
5 Paul Howieson 45-49
6 Gordon Watt 45-49
7 Sandy Gibbons 45-49
8 Marcus Kirkpatrick 45-49
9 Craig Cowan 45-49
10 Calum Punton 45-49
11 Stephen Harkins 45-49
12 Eric Easton 45-49
13 James Martin 45-49
14 David Cathcart 45-49
15 Paul Davies 45-49
16 Christopher Rowlands 45-49
17 Lorna Sloan 45-49
18 Linda Buchanan 45-49
19 Gillian Anderson 45-49
50-54
1 Fraser Tait 50-54
2 Willie Webster 50-54
3 Russell Mowat 50-54
4 Duncan Maycroft 50-54
5 Marion Kennedy 50-54
6 Sean McDonald 50-54
7 Colin Murchie 50-54
8 Catherine Logan 50-54
9 Gary C Smith 50-54
10 Alistair Ross 50-54
11 Campbell Thomson 50-54
30-39
1 Michael Walker 30-39
2 Calum Simpson 30-39
3 Ross Johnstone 30-39
4 Graham Coubrough 30-39
5 John Downes 30-39
6 Niall Sloan 30-39
7 Joanne Baxter 30-39
8 Allan Barr 30-39
9 Anthony Robson 30-39
10 Mireille Captieux 30-39
11 Aileen Tan 30-39
12 Lee Cuthbertson 30-39
13 Susie Goodwin 30-39
14 Lynsay Falconer 30-39
15 Andrew Rafferty 30-39
40-44
1 Ian Churcher 40-44
2 David Borland 40-44
3 Kenny Morrice 40-44
4 Joe Fee 40-44
5 Nick Rowan 40-44
6 Sian Tovey 40-44
7 Colin Moulson 40-44
8 Andrew Stevenson 40-44
9 Lindsay Branston 40-44
10 Gary Douglas 40-44
11 Paul Leavy 40-44
12 Iain Pryde 40-44
13 Martin Steele 40-44
14 Graham Gillies 40-44
15 Matthew Magee 40-44
16 James Murray 40-44
17 Alan Laurie 40-44
18 Caroline Harvey 40-44
19 Ainsley Wood 40-44
20 Aurelien Thouard 40-44
21 Jacqueline Marquis 40-44
22 Denise schofield 40-44
23 Elisa Smith 40-44
24 Caroline Lukes 40-44
55-59
1 Alan Shanley 55-59
2 Graeme Scott 55-59
3 Gordon SCOTT 55-59
4 Frank Tooley 55-59
5 Jane Sargent 55-59
6 Robert Armitage 55-59
7 Christine Myerscough 55-59
60-64
1 John Myerscough 60-64
2 Robert Clements 60-64
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique