Jonathan Dennis, Andy Taylor & Laura Greenhalgh winners at round 14 of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Redbridge
Results – London Cyclo-Cross League
Senior/Junior Men
1 DENNIS Jonathan Control Couriers Sen M
2 FLURY James Vicious Velo Sen M
3 WADDINGTON James Sen M
4 JOY Craig Adalta CC Sen M
5 WOOD Hayden Sen M
6 RECORD Gary Active Sen M
7 WAKELING Josh Bowlphish Bontrager Racing Sen M
8 KANE Steve Brighton Excelsior Sen M
9 REES David Dulwich Paragon Sen M
10 WHITTINGTON Glen Southborough & District Wheelers Sen M
11 LYNN Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
12 KIRKIN George Imperial RT Sen M
13 MELO Rudy The 5th Floor Cycle Club Sen M
14 MALONE James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M
15 COUCHMAN Neil Southborough Wheelers Sen M
16 POPE Shane Crawley Wheelers Sen M
17 MULLIGAN Joseph VC Londres Jun M
18 FOSTER David Penge CC Sen M
19 BLOMELEY Alex The 5th Floor Sen M
20 CHECKETTS Freddie 0 Sen M
21 DAY Joshua Brixton Cycles Sen M
22 HYDE Christopher Wigmore CC Jun M
23 LUCAS Chris Brixton Cycles Club Sen M
24 KIELY Finbar VC Londres Jun M
25 CORLETT James Dulwich Paragon Sen M
26 TOWNSEND Marc Neon-Velo Cycling Team Sen M
27 BAINES Jesse 0 Sen M
28 BONNEFON Nicolas Addiscombe CC Sen M
29 CAVERS Ben Sen M
30 KING Justin Crawley Wheelers Sen M
31 FINCH George PMR@ToachimHouse Jun M
32 HALL Christopher Ripcor Sen M
33 GROOT Ben de Dulwich Paragon Sen M
34 SWATTON Craig Crawley Wheelers Sen M
35
36 SINCLAIR Wilf Pearson cycles Sen M
37 MORRISON Chris Pearson Cycling Club Sen M
38 COGHILL Peter Southborough District Wheelers Sen M
39 NEVILLE Thomas Sutton CC Jun M
40 HAYES John Tottenham Bike Club Sen M
41 LENNEY Phil BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Sen M
Veteran 40
1 Andy Taylor CN Cycles
2 Andrew Watson Smith Pretorious
3 George Higgs Crawley Whlrs
Women
1 Laura Greenhalgh Imperial RT
2 Emma Lewis Aldata CC
More to come …
YOUTH
1 BARTHELEMY Titouan Dulwich Paragon YA M
2 AMIN Kamran VC Jubilee YA M
3 ZAMAN Irfan Bigfoot Go-Ride YA M
4 LAWSON Max Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
5 WALKER Jamie Sutton CC YB M
6 ROGERS Oliver VC Jubilee YA M
7 CASSIDY Hayden VCL YA M
8 PAINTER Samuel Medway Tri YA M
9 ASHWOOD Emily WXC World Racing YA F
10 WILLIAMS Matthew San Fairy Ann YA M
11 BAKRANIA Kishan Team Darenth YA M
12 PERRY Toby Club GRAPPA YA M
13 MCGREEVY Charlotte WXC World Racing YB F
14 DAVIES Eddie Dulwich Paragon YA M
15 DEMUTH Bill VC Jubilee YB M
16 LEAR Jack Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club YB M
17 BLACKMORE Joseph Herne Hill Youth CC YB M
18 RIDGE Patrick Sutton CC YB M
19 SINKÓ-VRIBE Abel YA M
20 MCGHEE Sam Sutton Cycling Club YB M
21 KINGSLAND Luke VC Deal YA M
22 KIRBY Dan Sutton CC YB M
23 MARTIN Joseph PPYCC YB M
24 WOLLASTON Oliver HHYCC YB M
25 LEVETT Luke Herne Hill Youth CC YA M
26 WARD Harry VCL YA M
27 HAZELL Luke Team Darenth YB M
28 KNOWLER Thomas Team Darenth YB M
29 CALLINAN Eva london dynamo YB F
30 YULE James PPYCC YB M
31 COOMBES Amelia VC Londres YA F
32 BAKER Ella Team Darenth YB F
33 ASHWOOD Luke Sutton Cycling Club YB M
Under 12
1 MILLER Caelan Barking & Dagenham CC U12 M
2 HARVEY Alex VC Jubilee U12 M
3 PARSONS Ferdie VC Jubilee U12 M
4 LEAR Patrick Bedgebury U12M
5 STILL Cameron Sutton Cycling Club U12 M
6 LLOYD Daniel San Fairy Ann CC U12 M
7 BISSON Ben Hillingdon Slipstreamers U12 M
8 DJELIL Yani Team Darenth U12 M
9 BELL Dominic Sutton CC U12 M
10 SUMMERS Milo Herne Hill Youth CC U12 M
11 HIGGINSON Piers Team Darenth U12 M
12 REUTER Jules HHYCC U12 M
13 SMITH Elliot Sutton CC U12 M
14 LINES Emily Team Darenth U12 F
15 BOULTON Raphael VCL U12 M
16 COOK Freya Thanet RC U12 F
17 ADAMS Lucy London Dynano U12 F
18 WHYTON Leo Club Cyclopark U12 M
19 BRAMELD Amber U12 F
Under 10
1 AMEY Alfie Club Cyclopark U10 M
2 AMEY Oscar Club Cyclopark U10 M
3 CARPENTER Peter Sutton CC U10 M
4 HARVEY George VC Jubilee U10 M
5 GIBSON Luke Club Cyclopark U10 M
6 KIRBY James Sutton Cycling Club U10 M
7 REUTER Clement HHYCC U10 M
8 COOK Lughaidh Thanet RC U10 M
9 LLOYD Carys LVYCC U10 F
10 FINCH Samuel PMR@Toachim House U10 M
11 POTTS Max Bigfoot GoRide U10 M
12 MCGREEVY Jude Team Darenth U10 M
13 BAKRANIA Tulsi Team Darenth U10 F
14 WOLLASTON Lucy HHYCC U10 F
15 WILEY Esme HHYCC U10 F
16 BARTHELEMY Alix HHYCC U10 M
17 LLOYD Anna LVYCC U8F
18 CALLINAN Chloe London Dynamo U10 F
19 TOMLINSON Billy U8 M
20 CARPENTER Joe Sutton CC U6M
21 HANSON Beau London Dynamo U8F
22 BAKER Kerys Team Darenth U10 F
23 DJELIL Sammy Team Darenth U10 M
24 KING Jenson Crawley Wheelers U10 M
25 HAZELL Holly Team Darenth U8M
26 MCGHEE Ewan Sutton CC U8M
27 KING Jostin Crawley Wheelers U8 M
28 MARTIN Theo Southborough Wheelers U10 M
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands