Lauren O’Brien, Craig Nicholson, James Hill winners at race 3 of the Woolly Mamil Series at Stourport on Saturday
Results – Woolly Mamil Series: Race 3
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Lauren OBrien University of Birmingham CC
2 Molly Patch CC London
3 Catherine Coley Ludlow Brewery Race Team
4 Hayley Bosworth 700 CC
5 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls
6 Maisie Duckworth PMR
7 Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk
8 Becky Simmons Wolverhampton Whls
9 Rhiannon Middleton University of Birmingham CC
10 Elisa McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer Helmets
11 Petra Vymetalova VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
12 Melanie Potter
13 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
14 Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks CC
15 Keri Parton RAF CA
16 Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
17 Lois Brewer Ystwyth CC
18 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC
19 Becky Hair
20 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC
21 Clare Broady VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/Push
22 Heulwen Gilbert Ludlow Brewery Race Team
23 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC
24 Alison Salthouse Wrekinsport CC
25 Leah Brewer Ystwyth CC
1/2/3/4
1 James Hill RST
2 James Ireson The NAB Racing Team
3 Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles
4 Rhys Phillips NFTO RC
5 Mark Thomas Worcester St Johns CC
6 Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles
7 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The NAB Racing Team
8 Harry Yates Harbroves Cycles RT
9 Kristian??? Bond ??? Ystwyth
10 Will Lewis RP Vision Racing Team
11 Freddy Pett Strada Sport
12 Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles
13 David Billings Cycology Sunwise
14 Richard Eakins Ystwyth
15 Jude Taylor University Of Warwick
16 Matthew Radford WWCC
17 Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery RC
18 Ryan Milne GBC Racing Team
19 Sam Harding RLSCC
20 Oliver Hayward University Of Birmingham CC
21 Freddie Loveday Leamington c&AC
22 Stephen Carey ??? 34th Nomads
23 Christopher Froom NFTO RC
24 Alex Chantler-Mayne Gloucester CC
25 David Cunningham Saracen RC
26 Paul Bailey NFTO RC
27 Sam H??? Team Moor RC
28 Daniel Minor Lyme RC
29 Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team
30 Tim M
31 Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery RC
4th Cat only
1 Craig Nicholson ROM Velo
2 Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery RT
3 Gerard Henry Cult Racing
4 Matthew Worrallo Halesowen CC
5 Jim Harley Velo Viewer
6 James Duncan GBC Racing Team
7 Daniel Brough Lyme Rc
8 Duncan Parsonage Uttoxeter CC
9 Samuel Jones GBC Racing Team
10 Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC
11 Nicholas Clayton Halesowen CC
12 Gary Walters Ludlow Brewery RT
13 Tim O’Donnell Paramount CC
14 Timothy Webb Evesham & District Whls CC
15 Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club
16 Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery RT
17 Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery RT
18 William Coley Ludlow Brewery RT
19 David Wrottesley Halesowen CC
20 Jonathan Wiliams Climb on Bikes
21 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes
22 Darren Mullett Lichfield City CC
23 Chris Crump Wyre Foredt CRC
24 Andrew Meek
25 Matt Morris NFTO Race Club
26 James Tate Beacon Roads CC
27 Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC
28 Teddy Weyman Rapha CC
29 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City CC
30 Richard Hawker
31 Simon Haycock SCC
32 Tom Mansfield GBC Racing Team
33 Scott Palmer
34 Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC
35 Josh Williams Stourbridge CC
36 Benjamin Walmsley Beacon Roads CC
37 Robin Kirkham Beacon Roads CC
38 Richard Young Evesham & District Whls CC
39 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
40 Gary Hodkinson
41 Trevor Ricketts Mickey Cranks CC
42 Josh Andrews Climb On Bikes
43 Vaughan Evans
U16 Boys
1 Joshua Price Ride 24/7
2 Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes
3 George Bazley Bristol Cycling DS
4 James Chantler-Mayne Cheltenham & County CC
5 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo
6 John Chesney Stratford CC
7 Tom Couzens Zappis Racing Team
8 Aidan Morley Lyme RC
9 Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC
10 Louis Evans Lyme RC
11 Louis Perry Lyme RC
12 James Storey Eastlands Velo
13 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen CC
14 Harrison Bryan Halesowen CC
15 Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling DS
16 Alex Gulliford Bath CC
17 Conor Thornycroft Zappis Racing Team
18 Marshall Taylor Zappis Racing Team
19 Dylan Hall WWCC
20 Jeremy Agha Zappis Racing Team
U16 Girls
1 Lydia Watts Zappis Racing Team
U14 Boys
1 Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC
2 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
3 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
4 Euan Backus Zappis Racing Team
5 David Hird Straford CC
6 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls
7 Jonathan Cull Halesowen CC
8 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheelers
9 Sam Holwill Hafren CC
10 Thomas Charles Stratford CC
11 Baden Green Stratford CC
12 Jacob Jones Solihull CC
13 Max Williams Climb On Bikes
14 Sam Anslow Wolverhampton Whls
U14 Girls
1 Millie Couzens Zappis Racing Team
2 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC
3 Tia Froom NFTO
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique