James Jenkins, Riley Searle and Alderney Baker winners at the Lee Valley Youth Races on Saturday, January 30 at Redbridge (London)
Result – Lee Valley Youth Races
1/2/3/4
1. James Jenkins Southend Wheelers
2. Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC
3. Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team
4. Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5. Tom Easley Team ASL360
6. Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo
7. Jali Packer Strada-Sport
8. Joe Hill Team ASL360
9. Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
10. Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
11. Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
12. Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
13. Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14. Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
15. James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U16 Boys
1. Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles
2. Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3. Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride
4. Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes
5. William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC
6. Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles
7. Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
9. Seán Purser St Ives CC
10. Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1. Alderney Baker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl…
2. Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC
3. Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
4. Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC
5. Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6. Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7. Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1. Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2. Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
3. Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
4. Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
5. Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6. Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7. Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8. Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
9. Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10. Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
11. Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney
12. George Pittock Thanet RC
13. Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes
14. Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15. Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney
16. William Green Cycling Club Hackney
17. Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates
18. James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC
19. Rhys Dolan Lea Valley CC
20. Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
21. Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22. Patrick Murphy
23. Alfred Godsmark Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1. Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing
2. Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3. Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC
4. Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney
5. Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6. Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
7. Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Hannah Wootton
9. Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10. Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique