Rob Sharland & Alice Lethbridge winners at the Kingston Wheelers Sporting Time Trial on February 14
Results: Kingston Wheelers TT (Feb 14)
RESULT
1 Rob Sharland Paceline RT m 30:31
2 Pat Wright Paceline RT m 31:07
3 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT mv 31:10
4 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC mv 31:25
5 Keith Lea Paceline RT mv 32:03
6 Chris Herbert Redhill CC m 32:15
7 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC m 32:22
8 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael mv 32:35
9 Ben Hopwood Charlotteville Cycling Club m 32:42
10 Ben Elliott Paceline RT m 32:54
11 Gareth Barnes Charlotteville Cycling Club m 33:03
12 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC m 33:42
13 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC m 33:43
14 Andy Lack Paceline RT mv 34:24
15 Paul Moore Paceline RT m 34:24
16 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC m 34:24
17 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing f 34:41
18 James Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC m 34:43
19 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club mv 34:44
20 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs mv 35:02
21 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC mv 35:13
22 James Allwood Woking CC m 35:13
23 James Black m 35:26
24 Martin Winter Twickenham CC mv 35:42
25 T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC mv 35:49
26 David Churchill Bigfoot CC mv 35:51
27 Cameron Stronge Kingston Wheelers CC m 35:55
28 Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers CC m 35:57
29 Keith Griffin Paceline RT mv 36:01
30 Sarah Matthews …a3crg fv 36:10
31 Gregory Hunt RT 316 mv 36:23
32 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC mv 36:25
33 Thomas Hampshire Paceline RT m 36:26
34 Phil Langton Twickenham CC mv 36:40
35 Daniel Loveday Charlotteville Cycling Club m 36:52
36 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC m 37:13
37 Peter Mcardle Woking CC mv 37:26
38 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC mv 37:27
39 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers mv 37:33
40 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC m 37:37
41 Ben Speller Kingston Wheelers CC mv 37:50
42 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT mj 38:35
43 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club mv 38:57
44 Gary Evans S.D. Racing Team mv 38:59
45 Eddie Allen Redmon C.C. m 39:15
46 Jamie Mcloughlin Kingston Wheelers CC mv 39:20
47 Matt Knop m 39:50
48 Ria Woodfield Kingston Wheelers CC f 39:58
49 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC mv 39:58
50 Olivia Bentley Twickenham CC f 40:14
51 Michael Evans S.D. Racing Team m 40:16
52 Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC mv 40:42
53 Jonathan Gough OPCC m 41:34
54 Fiona Inskip Boot Out Breast Cancer CC fv 41:41
55 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers mv 41:52
56 Szymon Rutkowski Kingston Wheelers CC m 42:20
57 Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC fv 42:31
58 Sioni Summers Ian Brown’s Cycles RT m 43:21
59 Andy Taylor London Dynamo mv 44:40
60 David Eccles Redmon C.C. mv 44:54
61 Emma Potter Kingston Wheelers CC fv 48:15
62 Chris Brewer Redmon C.C. mv 50:11
63 Richard Hoskin Redmon C.C. mv 55:57
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)