Philip Graves denies Julian Ramsbottom the win in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10 mile time trial (Feb 28)
Result – Yorkshire Fed 10 TT
Medium Gear
1 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 25.34
2 Mark Scothern Vegetarian C & AC 28.06
3 Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC 33.21
Tandem
1 Chris Duggleby VTTA N Mid 26.52
Graham Barker Rockingham Cycling Club
Open Event
1 Philip Graves Clifton C.C. York 21.27
2 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers RT 22.06
3 Dan Taylor Birdwell Whs 22.27
4 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 22.42
5 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks 22.47
6 Paul Thirling Stockton Whs 22.58
7 John Brearley City RC (Hull) 23.04
8 Robby Krygsman Team Swift 23.06
9 Joel Wainman SSLL RT Nopinz OTE 23.40
10 James Richardson North Bucks RC 23.48
11 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C 23.52
12 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift 23.54
13 Stu Wood Wetherby Whs 24.04
14 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC 24.06
15 Tim Humphries Team Swift 24.12
16 Matthew Wilde HD Revolutions 24.13
17 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 24.19
18 James Harris Featherstone RC 24.28
19 Dave Bramley Team Swift 24.34
20 Andy Marshall VS Cycles Brighouse 24.46
21 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 24.47
22 Gary Hunt Stockton Whs 24.49
23 Chris Harris Holme Valley Whs 24.58
24 Jessica Bacon York Cycleworks 24.59
25 Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club 25.02
26 Rhys Barratt Barton Whs 25.02
27 Joseph Hudson Sheffrec CC 25.07
28 Mark Yale Veloschils Interbike RT 25.08
29 Danny Sampson Selby CC 25.11
30 Paul Hickman Malton Whs 25.11
31 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 25.27
32 Lee Cairns Team Swift 25.38
33 Matthew Enticknap Malton Whs 25.38
34 Jp Pretorius Hull Thursday RC 25.48
35 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park CC 25.48
36 Ian Brown Seacroft Whs 25.49
37 David Haynes VC Beverley 25.51
38 Andrew Whitehead Rockingham Cycling Club 25.52
39 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 25.59
40 Andrew Coulbeck Goole RCC 26.01
41 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC 26.09
42 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park CC 26.13
43 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C 26.25
44 Phil Barnes Team Swift 26.25
45 Steve Gelder Team Swift 26.29
46 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C 26.42
47 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 27.04
48 john Smithies Cyclesense CC 27.04
49 Mark Rowland Selby CC 27.12
50 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 27.13
51 Les Dawson Ravensthorpe CC 27.23
52 Stephen Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 27.27
53 David Lacy Airedale Olympic 27.29
54 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs 27.32
55 Kirsty Smith Team Swift 27.42
56 Simon DONGRAY-BURKE VC Beverley 27.55
57 Paul Harris Featherstone RC 27.55
58 Cliff Beldon Team Swift 27.57
59 Nigel Austin Ilkley CC 28.02
60 John Buddle Otley CC 28.09
61 Andrew Collings Team Burn Machine 28.10
62 Nicholas Hatton Malton Whs 28.11
63 David Percival Team Swift 28.17
64 Maria Mulleady Drighlington BC 28.18
65 Jordan O’mara WCS Racing Team 28.20
66 Alec Pearson Valley Striders Cycling Club 28.25
67 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C 28.27
68 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley CRC 28.30
69 Richard Foster VC Beverley 28.34
70 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC 28.45
71 Alex Smethurst Team Swift 29.11
72 Gary Simpson Team Burn Machine 29.19
73 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC 29.21
74 Gregory Jessop Otley CC 29.28
75 Roy Oakes South Pennine CC 29.47
76 Christopher Gargett Halifax Imperial Whs 30.11
77 Sharon Clifford WCS Racing Team 30.19
78 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC 31.02
79 Stephen Broadley Otley CC 31.05
80 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 31.29
81 Claire Jessop Otley CC 31.49
82 Ala Jackson Rockingham Cycling Club 33.39
83 Ron Hallam South Pennine CC 35.44
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique