Declan Egan and George Wells winners at the Surrey League/Kingston Wheelers road races at Dunsfold
Result: Surrey League Road Races Dunsfold
2/3/4
1 Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance 2
2 Alex Richardson
3 James Bradley Twickenham CC 2
4 Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo 2
5 Peter Allan Private Member 2
6 Andrew Carter cycleworks.co.uk 2
7 Dylan Thomas VC Meudon 2J
8 Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo 2
9 Andy Critchlow WyndyMilla 3V
10 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC 2V
11 Iain Carr Army Cycling Race Team 2
12 Dominic Spear VC Meudon 2
13 Matthew Leary InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 2
14 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers 2V
15 Alec Briggs
16 Adam Moore
17 Philip Glowinski VC de Londres 2
18 Mark Emsley Team ASL360 3
19 Euan Cattermole VC de Londres 2
20 Rory Palmer London Dynamo 3V
21 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon 2V
22 James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team 3
23 Andy Redding i-Team.cc 2V
24 Ken Prince VC Meudon 2V
25 Ian Vagg 4T+ Velo Club 2
26 Rod Archibald Adalta CC 2
27 Michael Guilford VC Meudon 3
28 Ben Macland VC Meudon 2V
29 James Hayden Private Member 2
30 Daren Austin Twickenham CC 3V
3rd Cats
1. George Wells Handsling Racing 3
2. Joshua Hobbs Team ASL360 3
3. Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers 3
4. peter clifton Twickenham CC 3
5. Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven Excel Academy 3
6. Paul Drake Maison Du Velo 3
7. Chris Hewitt Sussex Revolution VC 3V
8. Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC 3
9. Ashley Russell London Dynamo 3V
10. Justin Thomas Dorking CC 3
11. keith scott VC Meudon 3V
12. Richard Balfour Addiscombe CC 3
13. james croughton InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 3
14. Adam Leech Dorking CC 3V
15. Colin Gunn Paceline RT 3V
16. Valentino Fontana Saddle Drunk RT 3
17. Chris Jenkinson VC Meudon 3J
18. Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers 3
19. Simon Dowling Brighton Mitre 3
20. Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers 3
21. Stephen Harvey Paceline RT 3V
22. Adam Stone Paceline RT 3
23. Paul Hone Addiscombe CC 3V
23. Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 3V
23. Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 3
23. Ian Bray Addiscombe CC 3
23. Jed Williamson Team ASL360 3
23. Richard Moult Brighton Mitre 3
23. Joel Draper Brighton Mitre 3V
23. Mark Smith CC London 3
23. Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC 3
23. Paul Walsingham Horsham cycling 3V
23. Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers 3
23. Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers 3
23. Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers 3
23. Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers 3V
23. Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers 3
23. Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers 3
23. GARY BRIND Southdowns Bikes 3V
23. Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes 3V
23. Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution VC 3
23. Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution VC 3V
23. Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution VC 3
23. James McCarthy Twickenham CC 3
23. Stefan Atanasov VC Colets 3
23. Dean Corney VC Meudon 3V
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT