Dean Robson fastest in the Wrekinsport CC Hilly 18 mile Time Trial, Mid-Shropshire Wheelers’ Jenny York was the fastest female
Result – Wrekinsport CC Hilly TT
1 Dean Robson Nopinz 41:12
2 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams RT 41:29
3 George Evans Team Bottrill 41:49
4 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers 42:07
5 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo RT 42:37
6 Jamie Holmes Mid Shropshire Wheelers 42:47
7 Matt Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC 42:58
8 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 43:28
9 Joe Costello Walsall Roads Club 43:44
10 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers 43:45
11 Daniel Watts RAF CA 43:54
12 Joe Charley Stourbridge CC 44:03
13 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 44:29
14 Andrew Tamplin Revolutions Racing 44:31
15 Dean Dovey Walsall Roads Club 44:31
16 Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery RT 44:33
17 Christopher Halford Stourbridge Velo 44:57
18 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 45:31
19 Karl Moseley Moda RT 45:38
20 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 45:58
21 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 46:01
22 Richard Nickless Nova Raiders 46:05
23 Ian Richards Fred Williams RT 46:09
24 James Griffiths Clee Cycles 46:20
25 Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery RT 46:21
26 Gary Duncan Paramount CRT 46:27
27 Baz Pugh Paramount CRT 46:27
28 Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC 46:41
29 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders 47:25
30 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Club 48:12
31 Ian Laverie Nova Raiders 48:26
32 Neil Howells Fred Williams RT 48:38
33 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC 48:57
34 Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers 48:57
35 Ian Pollard Nova Raiders 49:00
36 Jonathan Smith Nova Raiders 49:08
37 Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing 49:12
38 Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC 49:16
39 Simon Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 49:38
40 Clancy Wilson Ludlow CC 49:54
41 Paul Rogers Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 49:57
42 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders 50:07
43 Neal Deller Ludlow CC 50:15
44 Chris Pedley Black Country Triathletes 50:15
45 Delwyn Jones Wrekinsport CC 50:53
46 Steve Elcocks Revolutions Racing 50:55
47 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 51:15
48 William Baugh Ludlow CC 51:15
49 Dave Moore Wrekinsport CC 51:29
50 Ian Connolly Wyre Forest CRC 51:35
51 Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC 51:38
52 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Club 52:07
53 Fraser MacKinnon Wrekinsport CC 52:07
54 Simon Gray Evolve 52:11
55 Damian Platek Revolutions Racing 52:29
56 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:17
57 Steve Chapman Nova Raiders 53:24
58 Amanda Whitmore Revolutions Racing 53:25
59 Andy Davies Paramount CRT 53:30
60 Dover Disney Ludlow CC 53:39
61 Andy Maxwell Nova Raiders 54:10
62 Ceris Eslava Paramount CRT 54:22
63 Pauline Hughes Revolutions Racing 55:13
64 Ron Clews Stourbridge Velo 55:47
65 Susan Jeffery Wrekinsport CC 56:24
66 Rod Ramedios Walsall Roads Club 57:58
67 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 58:05
68 Jade Chapman Nova Raiders 58:22
69 Bob Evans Paramount CRT 1:00:33
70 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers 1:01:12
71 Phil Gambles Walsall Roads Club 1:01:27
72 Tracey Billington Wrekinsport CC 1:05:03
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)