Thomas Bostock & Jack Barton winners of the Cat A boys whilst Eve Martin won both the girls races at week 1 of the Dolan Youth Series
Results – Dolan Series Week 1
Thanks Anna Coates
CATEGORY A
BOYS
Race 1
1 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team
4 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
7 Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team
8 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9 Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
10 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
11 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo
13 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team
15 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
16 Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team
17 Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
18 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
19 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
20 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
21 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
22 Lucas Mudie Team RL360 Isle Of Man
23 Kyle Lewis Salt Ayre Cog Set
24 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
25 Harry Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man
26 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
27 James Storey Sportcity Velo
28 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
29 Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo
30 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
31 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
32 Jake Owens En Velo
33 Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo
34 James Chadwick Southport
35 Ben Winterburn Salt Ayre Cog Set
36 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
37 Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo
38 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
38 Conor McKinnon Southport
Race 2
1 Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team
2 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
7 Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
8 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
10 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
12 Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team
13 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
14 Kyle Lewis Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Halley Woods Sportcity Velo
16 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
17 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man
18 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
19 Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team
20 James Storey Sportcity Velo
21 Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set
22 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo
23 Robert Waite Sportcity Velo
24 Harry Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man
25 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
26 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
27 Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team
28 Jake Owens En Velo
29 Samuel Hughes Sportcity Velo
30 Joseph Shekelton Sportcity Velo
31 Ben Winterburn Salt Ayre Cog Set
32 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
33 Ben Ryder Sportcity Velo
34 James Chadwick Southport
GIRLS
Race 1
1 Eve Martin Team Jadan
2 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC
4 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers
5 Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
6 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Ellen Barker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
9 Bethany Casey Liverpool Braveheart
Race 2
1 Eve Martin Team Jadan
2 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC
4 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers
5 Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
6 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Ellen Barker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 Bethany Casey Liverpool Braveheart
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
CATEGORY B
BOYS
Race 1
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
4 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
6 George Spencer Mossley CRT
7 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
8 Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
10 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
12 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT
14 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
15 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
17 Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo
18 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
19 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
20 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man
21 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
22 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
23 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers
24 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
25 Joel Ackers Sportcity Velo
26 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
27 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
28 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
29 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
30 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
31 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club
32 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
33 Isaac Hill Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
Race 2
Race number Position Name Team/Club
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
5 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
6 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers
7 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
8 George Spencer Mossley CRT
9 Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
12 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
14 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club
15 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
16 Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo
17 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
18 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT
19 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
20 Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo
21 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
22 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
23 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
24 Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
25 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
26 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man
27 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
28 Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle
29 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man
30 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
31 Isaac Hill Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
32 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club
33 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
GIRLS
Race 1
1 Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi VCUK PH MAS
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
4 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Florence Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Aimee Casey Liverpool Braveheart
11 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
Race 2
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi VCUK PH MAS
2 Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo
3 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
5 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9 Florence Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Aimee Casey Liverpool Braveheart
11 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
CATEGORY C
BOYS
Race 1
1 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
4 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
5 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
8 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
9 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion
10 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
11 Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
12 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
13 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC
14 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Finn Clark North Cheshire Clarion
16 Michael Henderson Southport CC
17 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
18 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
19 Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC
20 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
21 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
Race 2
1 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
5 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
7 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
8 Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
10 Finn Clark North Cheshire Clarion
11 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
12 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC
14 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
15 Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC
16 Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
17 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
18 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
19 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
20 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion
GIRLS
Race 1
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
2 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
5 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC
Race 2
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
2 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC
5 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
Category D
Boys
Race 1
1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
3 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
4 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Joel Hurt Planet X – Northside Cycling
6 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion
7 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
8 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
9 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers
10 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
11 Riley Saint Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC
12 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century
13 Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set
Race 2
Race number Position Name Team/Club
1 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
2 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
5 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
6 Riley Saint Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
8 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century
10 Joel Hurt Planet X – Northside Cycling
11 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
12 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion
13 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers
Girls
Race 1
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
4 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
6 Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Race 2
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
4 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
6 Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Category E
Race 1
1 Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers
2 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
3 Joel Woods
4 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 Felix Cooper Furness Future Flyers
6 Thomas Henderson Southport CC
Race 2
1 Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers
2 Thomas Henderson Southport CC
3 Felix Cooper Furness Future Flyers
4 Joel Woods
5 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
GIRLS
Race 1
1 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
2 Holly McHugh Team Terminator
3 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
4 Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Race 2
1 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
2 Holly McHugh Team Terminator
3 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
4 Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT