Gray Turnock fastest in Maldon & District CC’s Hilly 18 mile time trial on the E20/9
Result – Maldon & District CC Hilly TT
Sunday 13 March 2016
1 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC V A 45:33
2 J Elliott Finsbury Park CC V A 46:28
3 A Tovey Maldon & District CC V A 48:00
4 J Farren Maldon & District CC V D 48:30
5 C Lewin Veloschils Interbike RT 48:50
6 A TurnockFinsbury Park CC V A 48:51
7 N White East London Velo V A 49:18
8 P Murrell Finsbury Park CC V A 49:20
9 H Hore Maldon & District CC S A 49:22
10 D Smith Hainault RC S B 49:47
11 T Savage Maldon & District CC V B 49:48
12 O Wilkins London Phoenix CC V B 49:55
13 D Bray Finsbury Park CC V B 50:09
14 M Saunders Gateway Cycling S C 50:17
15 J Usher North Road CC S B 50:38
16 T Walsh Maldon & District CC S D 51:12
17 P Stiff Southend Whs V C 51:13
18 B Locke Maldon & District CC S A 51:29
19 J Maidment South end wheelers A 52:12
20 M Haigh Essex Roads CC V A 52:33
21 M Morris Finsbury Park CC V C 52:46
22 J Darragh Hadleigh Mountain Bike Club J C 52:50
22 R Ekeberg Maldon & District CC V D 52:50
24 J Hemming Ocean Lake Triathlon V C 53:06
25 G Hurrell Basildon CC V B 53:26
26 S Summers Imperial College Cycling Club S C 53:54
27 P Etherton Maldon & District CC S A 54:02
28 M Mott Maldon & District CC V D 54:13
29 C Wilgress Essex Roads CC V C 54:16
30 A Ratter Maldon & District CC V B 55:09
31 I Braybrook Basildon CC V D 55:21
32 C Stephens Basildon CC V D 55:33
33 K Devlin Essex Roads CC J D 55:55
34 D Trangmar Lea Valley CC V B 56:22
35 S Gwyn-Williams Maldon & District CC V D 57:08
36 C Doe Ford CC V A 57:15
37 D Roach Becontree Wheelers CC V D 57:21
38 G Wood Maldon & District CC V B 57:25
39 J Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC V B 57:48
40 L Haines Maldon & District CC L B 57:49
41 N Fuller Maldon & District CC V D 57:50
42 W Weichhart Becontree Wheelers CC V C 57:59
43 H Wood Maldon & District CC J D 58:18
44 S Wood LV B 58:49
45 K Darragh Maldon & District CC V B 58:50
46 A Brown Basildon CC V A 59:34
47 B Farrow Maldon & District CC V B 59:51
48 K Dalton Ford CC V C 1:03:16
49 M Berry Maldon & District CC V D 1:04:21
50 H Wood LV C 1:07:40
51 D Carey Maldon & District CC V C 1:08:22
52 C Edmond Maldon & District CC V C 1:11:26
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands