Results – Holme Valley 2-day – Mens

2015_VanillaBanner_Groupsets

1-2 for Metaltek Kuota as Adam Kenway wins the overall from Ryan Perry at the Holme Valley 2 Day (mens)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Holme Valley 2-day – Mens

Thank you to Alex Reed Timing

Men – Stage 1 TT
1 Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (22:06)
2 Ben Hetherington Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 01:09)
3 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 01:19)
4 Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing (at 01:37)
5 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles (at 01:52)
6 Kieran Savage University of Sheffield CC (at 01:53)
7 Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing (at 02:00)
8 Edward Roberts Team Elite (at 02:09)
9 Daniel Bigham Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 02:10)
10 Robin Garry Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 02:30)
11 Jake Wright Identity Race Team (st)
12 Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 02:33)
13 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT (at 02:38)
14 Joel Lewis Wheelbase Altura MGD (at 02:52)
15 George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Team (at 02:56)
16 Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team (st)
17 Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley (at 02:58)
18 Joshua Jones (at 03:08)
19 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Team (at 03:09)
20 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club (at 03:10)
21 Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley (at 03:20)
22 Xavier Scott Andy Moore Autocentres Racing (at 03:21)
23 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA (at 03:26)
24 Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 03:31)
25 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT (at 03:34)
26 Anthony Bromley Barnsley RC (at 03:35)
27 Jason Hales (st)
28 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team (at 03:36)
29 James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club (at 03:37)
30 Elliot Reed Identity Race Team (at 03:42)
31 Ben Hardy Rutland Rouleur (st)
32 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers (at 03:43)
33 Alex Jones Champion System VCUK Racing Team (st)
34 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan (st)
35 Jude Taylor University of Warwick (at 03:45)
36 Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club (at 03:47)
37 Thomas Bustard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 03:48)
38 Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC (at 03:56)
39 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club (at 04:00)
40 Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing (at 04:03)
41 Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare (at 04:11)
42 Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team (at 04:15)
43 Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing (at 04:22)
44 Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks (at 04:28)
45 Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 04:29)
46 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers (at 04:32)
47 Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development (at 04:40)
48 Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC (at 04:41)
49 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team (at 04:44)
50 Owen Dudley Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 04:45)
51 George Greenhalgh Identity Race Team (at 04:53)
52 Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! (at 04:56)
53 Tom Murray Tom Murray Cycling (at 05:04)
54 Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley (at 05:05)
55 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury RC (st)
56 Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team (at 05:06)
57 Jamie Fletcher Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 05:08)
58 Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC (at 05:10)
59 Alastair Hepworth Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield (at 05:15)
60 Daniel Minor Lyme RC (at 05:17)
61 Timothy Home Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 05:18)
62 Tom Cullen Otley CC (at 05:25)
63 Jake Beach Acre Racing Team (at 05:28)
64 Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club (at 05:35)
65 Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT (at 05:40)
66 Andrew Jones Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 05:49)
67 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC (at 05:50)
68 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing (at 05:53)
69 Michael Hall Identity Race Team (at 06:00)
70 Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 06:06)
71 Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 06:18)
72 Phillip Smith Manilla Cycling (at 06:19)
73 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD (at 06:20)
74 Andrew Webster Bikehaus by Ridley (at 06:26)
75 Mark Yale Velo Schils – Interbike RT (at 07:05)
76 Sam Iddon Identity Race Team (at 07:54)
77 Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club (at 08:50)
78 Charlie Tanfield Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 09:50)
79 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
DNF Billy Robinson Squadra RT

Men – Stage 2
1 Charlie Tanfield Planet X – Northside Cycling (01:55:52)
2 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT (at 00:06)
3 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
4 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT (st)
5 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
6 Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley (st)
7 Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy (st)
8 Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (st)
9 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team (st)
10 Edward Roberts Team Elite (st)
11 Joel Lewis Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
12 Timothy Home Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 00:11)
13 Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC (st)
14 Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley (st)
15 Ben Hetherington Planet X – Northside Cycling (st)
16 Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy (st)
17 Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team (st)
18 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (st)
19 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Team (st)
20 Alex Jones Champion System VCUK Racing Team (st)
21 Daniel Bigham Planet X – Northside Cycling (st)
22 Joshua Jones (st)
23 Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare (st)
24 Ben Hardy Rutland Rouleur (at 00:18)
25 Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 00:22)
26 Jamie Fletcher Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 00:23)
27 Kieran Savage University of Sheffield CC (st)
28 Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing (at 00:26)
29 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club (at 00:29)
30 Robin Garry Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 00:31)
31 Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT (at 00:35)
32 Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing (st)
33 Tom Murray Tom Murray Cycling (st)
34 Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC (at 00:41)
35 Jason Hales (st)
36 Ed Hopper Audlem Cycling Club (st)
37 Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team (st)
38 Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 00:49)
39 Jake Beach Acre Racing Team (at 00:54)
40 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team (at 01:00)
41 Jude Taylor University of Warwick (at 01:22)
42 Owen Dudley Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 02:40)
43 Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing (st)
44 Michael Hall Identity Race Team (at 03:51)
45 Jake Wright Identity Race Team (at 04:19)
46 George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Team (at 04:58)
47 Daniel Minor Lyme RC (at 06:02)
48 Thomas Bustard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 10:29)
49 Alastair Hepworth Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield (at 11:06)
50 Tom Cullen Otley CC (at 15:36)
51 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles (st)
52 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club (st)
53 James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club (at 15:43)
54 Jacob Booth Bikehaus by Ridley (at 15:46)
55 Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team (at 15:54)
56 Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 16:05)
57 George Greenhalgh Identity Race Team (at 16:11)
58 Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley (at 22:45)
59 Xavier Scott Andy Moore Autocentres Racing (at 24:57)
60 Christopher Mellor Ilkley Cycling Club (at 25:22)
61 Elliot Reed Identity Race Team (at 26:25)
62 Phillip Smith Manilla Cycling (at 28:30)
63 Andrew Jones Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 28:31)
64 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers (st)
65 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan (at 1 lap)
66 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury RC (at 1 lap)
67 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers (at 2 laps)
68 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA (at 2 laps)
69 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing (at 2 laps)
70 Sam Iddon Identity Race Team (at 2 laps)
71 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC (at 3 laps)
72 Sean McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks (at 3 laps)
DNF Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development
 

AlpsCyclesMidstory

Men – Stage 3
1 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (02:22:42)
2 Joshua Jones (at 01:39)
3 Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley (at 01:44)
4 Edward Roberts Team Elite (st)
5 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
6 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT (st)
7 Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (st)
8 Ben Hetherington Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 01:46)
9 Robin Garry Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 01:49)
10 Alex Jones Champion System VCUK Racing Team (at 01:52)
11 Kieran Savage University of Sheffield CC (at 01:54)
12 Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC (st)
13 Daniel Bigham Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 01:55)
14 Owen Dudley Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 01:58)
15 Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team (st)
16 Charlie Tanfield Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 02:58)
17 Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 03:38)
18 Thomas Bustard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (st)
19 Ben Hardy Rutland Rouleur (at 03:56)
20 Joel Lewis Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
21 Jason Hales 0 (at 04:02)
22 Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing (at 04:04)
23 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Team (at 04:13)
24 Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare (at 04:22)
25 Billy Robinson Squadra RT (at 04:23)
26 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club (at 04:29)
27 Timothy Home Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 04:43)
28 Jake Wright Identity Race Team (at 04:46)
29 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles (at 04:57)
30 Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC (at 05:07)
31 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT (at 05:14)
32 Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley (at 05:23)
33 George Greenhalgh Identity Race Team (at 05:25)
34 Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 05:47)
35 Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy (st)
36 Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT (st)
37 Tom Murray Tom Murray Cycling (at 06:23)
38 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
39 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team (at 10:58)
40 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team (at 11:31)
41 James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club (at 14:37)
42 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan (at 19:42)
43 Tom Cullen Otley CC (at 27:07)
44 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club (at 27:09)
45 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury RC (at 34:14)

Men – Overall GC
1 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (04:42:10)
2 Ryan Perry Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 00:20)
3 Ben Hetherington Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 01:36)
4 Edward Roberts Team Elite (at 02:29)
5 Kieran Savage University of Sheffield CC (at 02:40)
6 Daniel Bigham Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 02:46)
7 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT (at 02:58)
8 Alexander Foster Bikehaus by Ridley (at 03:18)
9 Robin Garry Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 03:20)
10 Joshua Jones (at 03:28)
11 Alex Jones Champion System VCUK Racing Team (at 04:16)
12 Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team (at 05:24)
13 Joel Lewis Wheelbase Altura MGD (st)
14 Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC (at 05:45)
15 Jake Wright Identity Race Team (at 05:52)
16 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Team (at 06:03)
17 Ben Hardy Rutland Rouleur (at 06:26)
18 Jason Hales (at 06:48)
19 Thomas Traviss-Pollard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 07:03)
20 Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare (at 07:14)
21 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT (at 07:24)
22 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club (at 07:28)
23 Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing (at 07:31)
24 Owen Dudley Isle of Man Cycling Association (at 07:53)
25 Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 07:54)
26 Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC (at 08:14)
27 Timothy Home Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 08:42)
28 Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy (at 08:57)
29 Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley (at 09:09)
30 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD (at 10:10)
31 Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT (at 10:32)
32 Tom Murray Tom Murray Cycling (st)
33 Charlie Tanfield Planet X – Northside Cycling (at 11:18)
34 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD (at 11:19)
35 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team (at 14:18)
36 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team (at 14:37)
37 Thomas Bustard Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (at 16:25)
38 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles (at 20:55)
39 George Greenhalgh Identity Race Team (at 24:59)
40 James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club (at 32:27)
41 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club (at 44:25)
42 Tom Cullen Otley CC (at 46:38)
43 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan (at 00:26)
44 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury RC (at 16:20)

 

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK