Joshua Waters winner of the 3/4 race at the second of the Darley Moor Circuit Races on Saturday
Results: Darley Moor Circuit Races 2
Cat 3/4
1 Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development
2 Robert Fox VC Lincoln
3 Thomas Cox University of Nottingham SCC
4 Jack Ward Sharrow Cycling Club
5 Bailey Wilmot EM Velocita
6 Martin Hillman Velo – M
7 Jasper Frary Squadra RT
8 James Ward Geared Up Cycles
9 Elliott Joseph University of Warwick
10 Graeme Asquith Lichfield City CC
U8
1 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
2 Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
3 Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
4 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
5 Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC
U10
1 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC
2 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
3 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Whls
4 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC
5 Borris Holliday
6 Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
7 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC
8 Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC
9 Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC
10 Gemma Newah
U12
1 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls
2 Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC
3 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
4 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC
5 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC
6 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC
7 Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC
8 Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club
9 William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC
10 Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique