Philip Graves of Clifton CC fastest in the Harrogate Nova Open 24 mile time trial on Saturday, 19 March
Result – Harrogate Nova Open 24
1 Philip Graves Clifton C.C. York S 00:51:13
2 Andy Jackson SSLL Racing Team V40 00:51:49
3 Joel Wainman SSLL Racing Team V40 00:54:32
4 Nigel Haigh Strategie Lions-JSCycleshack.com V40 00:54:33
5 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs S 00:54:33
6 Ben Wimpory PMR @ Toachim House S 00:55:34
7 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift S 00:56:06
8 John Morgan Preston Wheelers S 00:56:33
9 Doug Hart Ilkley CC V40 00:56:41
10 Dave Bramley Team Swift V40 00:56:55
11 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs V40 00:57:09
12 Martin Flanagan Team Bottrill V40 00:57:13
13 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union V40 00:58:04
14 Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers CC V40 00:58:22
15 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC V40 00:58:24
16 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC S 00:58:48
17 Michael Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC S 00:59:15
18 Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC S 00:59:47
19 Andrew Askwith Bridlighton Cycling Club V50 00:59:54
20 Tim Dodkin Leeds & Bradford Tri Club S 00:59:54
21 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC V40 01:00:40
22 Nick Hamilton Teesdale CRC J 01:00:49
23 Richard Knell-Moore Jackpot Racing V40 01:01:02
24 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing V40 01:01:09
25 David Leckenby Ilkley CC V50 01:01:11
26 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club V50 01:01:48
27 Gary Bates Team Swift V50 01:01:56
28 Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Nova CC L 01:02:47
29 Chris Johnson Seacroft Whs V40 01:02:58
30 Byron Spence Harrogate Nova CC S 01:03:48
31 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Whs V40 01:03:58
32 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC V40 01:05:07
33 Andrew Holgate Harrogate Nova CC V50 01:05:40
34 Peter Haigh Nelson Wheelers V60 01:05:44
35 Chris Mawer Harrogate Nova CC V50 01:05:45
36 Kirsty Smith Team Swift LV 01:06:32
37 Gary Simpson Team Burn Machine V40 01:06:58
38 Jenny Latham Calder Clarion L 01:08:44
39 Hannah Riechert Albarosa CC L 01:10:34
40 Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC LV 01:13:14
41 Andrew Collings Team Burn Machine V40 01:13:28
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)