Results – Lancaster University CC Spring Crits

2015_VanillaBanner_Nuitrition

John Brett, Kevin Chadwick, Maisie Duckworth & Jack Pullar of Pedal Heaven winners at the Lancaster University CC Spring Crits (round 4)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Lancaster University CC Spring Crits

Women E 1 2 3
1 Maisie Duckworth PMR@Taochinhoiuse
2 Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Velo
3 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru
4 Lindsey Styler Racing Chance Foundation

Men Cat 4 Only
1 John Brett University of manchester CC
2 Ian Dumbill Lequipe
3 Andy Gunson Lakes RC
4 Tim Benson PE
5 Craig Ball St Helens CRC
6 Martyn McGrillen Lancashire RC
7 Simon Mackereth Anderson racing
8 Chris Gunson Lakes RC
9 Daniel Styler Croston Velo
10 Phil Peake Lune RC
11 Nick Hastings PE
12 Adam Westwell Body Torq Racing
13 Mark Fielding North Cheshire Clarion
14 Peter Lindfield Stirling Bike Club
15 Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion
16 Nick Mason Body Torq Racing
17 Andrew Smith Seamons CC
18 Alan Treanor Hary Middleton CC
19 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
20 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Men Cat 3/4
1 Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC
2 George Morton Cog Set
3 Michael Rollason Lancaster University CC
4 Matthew Dohny Lancashire Road Club
5 Gordon Hill Annan 2010 Racing
6 Andrew Parker Lune RCC
7 Tom McCann Wills Wheels
8 Chris Vaughan THR
9 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
10 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com
11 Andy Harwood Body Torg Racing
12 Ian Lawton THR
13 Tom Hanlon Harry Middleton CC
14 David Huck Lancashire Road Club
15 Rob Seddon Chorley CC
16 Guy Jones Cog Set
17 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
18 Andy Gunson Lakes RC
19 Jack Steel Lancaster University CC
20 Peter Hailwood PBK-Santini
21 Chris Dwyer Lancashire Road Club
22 Aaron Tonks THR
23 Chris Gunson Lakes RC
24 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
25 Andrew Smith Seamons CC
26 Tim Benson PE
27 Jack Hannam-Pearson Lancaster University CC
Men E/1/2/3
1 Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven
2 Richard Haughton THR
3 James Gullen Pedal Heaven
4 David Allonby Big Northern
5 Alex Auty CSP
6 Steve Abbott THR
7 Simon Wilson Unattached
8 Ken Chadwick Lakes RC
9 Matthew Webster Wellingborough RT
10 Alex Jones Champion Systems VCUK
11 Rick Taylor Harry Middleton CC
12 Tom Hardie Groundwater Engineering
13 Adam Rowlands Bella in Sella
14 Tom Hanlon Harry Middleton CC
15 Gavin Dempster Highland Bikes
16 John Agnew Private
17 Stuart Reid Wheelbase
18 Aaron Tonks THR

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: