James Boyman fastest in the Farnborough & Camberley 10 mile time trial on March 12
Result – Farnborough & Camberley 10
1 James Boyman Neon Velo 19:45
2 Samuel Henning HMT Academy with JLT Condor 19:54
3 James Copeland Fareham Whs 19:55
4 Gary Chambers Fareham Whs 20:07
5 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport London RT 20:25
6 Matthew Charlton Fccc 20:43
7 Simon Barbour G.S. Henley 20:55
8 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers 21:14
9 Simon Berogna Vc St Raphael 21:23
10 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 21:37
10 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers 21:37
12 Tim Duncan-Booth Fccc 21:41
13 James Churchard Reading CC 21:47
14 Oliver Bridgewood Addiscombe CC 21:49
15 Lee Chaplin RT316 21:51
16 James Bricknell Fareham wheelers 21:59
16 Joe Simons Brixton CC 21:59
18 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 22:01
18 John Sibley Velo Refined Aerosmiths 22:01
20 Jon Shillinford Thames Velo 22:10
20 Stewart Hewlins Hounslow & District Whs 22:10
22 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Wh 22:21
23 Tim Childs Weserley CC 22:29
24 James Black Imperial College CC 22:35
24 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 22:35
24 Antony Bee a3crg 22:35
27 Martin Dickenson Deal tri 22:36
28 Matthew Whitaker Paceline RT 22:45
29 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:51
30 Richard Moore Wyndymilla 22:55
31 John Smith Fareham Whs 22:57
32 James Horan South Down Bikes 23:01
33 Peter Franks Charlotteville cc 23:09
34 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon cc 23:11
35 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 23:12
36 Drew Hosie a3crg 23:16
37 Jonathon Hepper a 3crg 23:23
38 Thomas Goodyear Portsmouth North End cc 23:26
39 Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon cc 23:33
40 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 23:54
41 Mattew pepper Fareham Wheelers 23:57
41 Peter Doherty South Western Road Club 23:57
43 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville CC 24:00
44 Brian Gerrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:08
45 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 24:23
46 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers 24:25
47 Nigel Ford Hargroves CC 24:26
48 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike 24:38
49 Helen Gravatt Twickenham CC 24:39
49 Peter Hatt Devizes Town CC 24:39
51 Tina Reid In-Gear Quickfit Trainsharp RT 24:45
52 David Guy OV CC 24:47
53 Mike Boyce a3crg 24:58
54 Jon Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:05
55 Sam Evans Thames Valley Tri 25:24
56 Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon cc 25:38
57 David England Crabbwood CC 25:46
58 Steve Arscott Berkshire Tri Squad 25:55
59 Vernon Schutte Fccc 25:59
60 Sara Barman Dulwich Paragon CC 26:47
61 Joanna Wells Hounslow District Wheelers 26:52
62 Lee Gosden Bishop’s Stortford CC 27:07
63 Ken Rayson a3crg 28:00
64 Pippa O’Brien 700 cc 30:24
65 Barrington Day Fareham wheelers 31:35
66 Phill Morris Hampshire RC 34:31
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)