Archie Whyte, Matthew Shaw & Katie Scott winners at the Enstone Circuit Races (Oxfordshire) on Sunday (March 27)
RESULTS: Enstone Circuit Races
4th Cat only
1 Archie Whyte Ride 24/7
2 John Pullen University of Exeter Cycling C…
3 Brett Kamino Cowley Road Condors
4 Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs
5 Tim Jones Zappi’s Cycling Club
6 Paul Wheeler Dynamic Rides CC
7 Tim Smith Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
8 Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed
9 Billy Leason Shutt Velo Rapide
10 Mark Travis
11 Jos Busby Shutt Velo Rapide
12 Christopher Roebuck Mickey Cranks CC
13 Matthew Seddon Performance Cycles
14 Robert McEwan Army Cycling Union
15 Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
16 Matthew Cowing
17 Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors
18 Chris Mccombie Sotonia CC
19 Berwyn Jones Cowley Road Condors
20 Tom Fowler Outdoor Traders Race Team
21 Chris Jones Cowley Road Condors
22 Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Race Team
23 Jed Ellerby Reading CC
24 Oliver Carter Salt & Sham Cycle Club
25 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
26 Simon Bishop Army Cycling Union
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
2 Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Tom Temple Primera-TeamJobs
4 Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
6 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
7 Cameron Tappin Zappi’s Racing Team
8 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
9 Tom Couzens Zappi’s Cycling Club
10 Samuel Reakes Pembrokeshire Velo
11 Conor Thornycroft Zappi’s Racing Team
12 Rodolfo Gervasio
U16 Girls
1 Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Emily Bridson JCAYA
3 Lydia Watts Zappi’s Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1 George Southby East Bradford CC
2 Euan Backus Zappi’s Cycling Club
3 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
4 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
U14 Girls
1 Millie Couzens Zappi’s Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands