Matt Clinton just fails to break 20 minutes as he wins the VTTA 10 mile Time Trial on April 2nd on the K11/10T
Result – VTTA 10 mile TT
1. Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 00:20:01
2. Jonathan Wears SSLL Racing Team 00:20:36
3. James Perkins Team Bottrill 00:20:54
4. Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:56
5. Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC 00:20:59
6. Keith Lea Paceline RT 00:21:01
7. Jon Simpkins Drag2Zero 00:21:15
8. David Kiernan Lutterworth Cycle Racing Team 00:21:15
9. Jonathan Howard Wyre Forest CRC 00:21:31
10. Jamie Haines Melton Olympic CC 00:21:37
11. Sean Vincent Team Bottrill 00:21:38
12. Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill 00:21:40
13. Christopher Halford Stourbridge Velo 00:21:51
14. Craig Mckee Rugby Racing CC 00:22:01
15. Jason Swann Mapperley CC 00:22:01
16. Gareth Pymm Team Bottrill 00:22:11
17. Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle Racing Team 00:22:12
18. Russell Jelly Team Bottrill 00:22:13
19. Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 00:22:17
20. Jason Haynes Leamington C & AC 00:22:21
21. Joe Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:25
22. Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Whs 00:22:26
23. Sam Hayes Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:29
24. Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:29
25. Eddy Priddy Solihull CC 00:22:32
26. Justin Walters Team Echelon – Rotor 00:22:33
27. Matthew Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:34
28. Martin Millington Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:36
29. Chris Massey Team Bottrill 00:22:43
30. Dave Schofield-Newton LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:46
31. Alastair Semple Stafford RC 00:22:47
32. Tim Butt Banbury Star CC 00:22:49
33. Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:55
34. Simon Doyle Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:01
35. Phil Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:01
36. Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:07
37. Mark Mackay Coventry CC 00:23:09
38. Peter Wright Rugby Racing CC 00:23:13
39. Andy Craig Rugby Racing CC 00:23:15
40. Joel Turvey Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:39
41. Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 00:23:42
42. Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 00:23:43
43. Roger Porter Verulam CC 00:23:47
44. Mark Burnham Coventry Road Club 00:23:49
45. Richard Chamberlain Coventry Road Club 00:23:52
46. Andrew Morgan Ride Coventry 00:23:57
47. Christopher Tuck Yip Coventry Road Club 00:23:58
48. Paul Welsby Drag2Zero 00:23:59
49. Chris Parsons Rugby Racing CC 00:24:02
50. Mark Wise Royal Leamington Spa CC 00:24:02
51. Stuart Harris RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 00:24:08
52. Lucy Walters Team Echelon – Rotor 00:24:09
53. Peter Delves Coventry Road Club 00:24:19
54. Peter Blackwell Solihull CC 00:24:28
55. Susan Semple Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:29
56. Ben Startin Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:31
57. Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:34
58. Phil Banks RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 00:24:36
59. David Wood Stourbridge Velo 00:24:42
60. David Kimberley Rugby Racing CC 00:24:46
61. Shin Braich RLSCC 00:24:47
62. Dave Wentworth Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:55
63. Nicholas Bradburn Worcester St. Johns CC 00:25:05
64. Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 00:25:10
65. Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC 00:25:11
66. Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:13
67. Paul Haynes Saracen RC 00:25:15
68. Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:16
69. Jamie Bowman Rugby Velo 00:25:17
70. Tom Payne Coventry Road Club 00:25:19
71. Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 00:25:21
72. Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC 00:25:23
73. Keri Parton Royal Air Force Cycling Assocn 00:25:36
74. Patrick Weir Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:25:39
75. Rebecca Mason Coventry Road Club 00:25:49
76. Rod Weston Sleaford Wheelers CC 00:25:49
77. Eleanor Jones Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:03
78. Libby Mclaren Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:21
79. Mike Hazlewood Saracen RC 00:26:22
80. Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC 00:26:26
81. John Grumbley Coventry Road Club 00:26:27
82. Rob Wilson Coventry Triathletes 00:26:28
83. David Swift VTTA Midlands 00:26:29
84. John Mclaren Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:41
85. Paul Thurman Rugby Racing CC 00:26:45
86. Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC 00:26:46
87. Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:46
88. Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire RC 00:26:56
89. David Fear South Pennine RC 00:27:02
90. Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 00:27:14
91. Brian Jones Warwickshire RC 00:27:17
92. Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 00:27:32
93. Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:27:33
94. Paul Gould Midland C & AC 00:28:20
95. Caroline Read Rugby Racing CC 00:28:28
96. Rob Bennett Ratae RC 00:29:00
97. Declan Logue Stratford Cycling Club 00:29:41
98. Tom Bailey Kettering CC 00:30:42
99. Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC 00:31:09
100. Ernest Mowat Oldbury & District 00:31:36
101. Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven 01:12:48
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT