Steven Walker, Sam Boast, Zack Williamson and Sarah Cramoysan winners at the Dishforth Saturday Circuit Races in North Yorkshire
Results – Dishforth Saturday Crits
E/1/2/3
1. Sam Boast, Wheelbase-Altura
2. William Brown, Planet X-Northside
3. Alex Auty, CS Pendle
4. Joseph White, Acre RT
5. Harry Tanfield, Pedal Heaven
6. Harry Hardcastle, VCUK PH-MAS
7. Ryan Davis, unattached
8. J. Brown, VCUK PH-MAS
9. Jack Rees
10. Alex Dalton, Wold Top Actif RT
2/3/4
1. Zack Williamson, Bikehaus
2. Wilson Renwick, Parentini Test Team
3. Jack Ward, Sharrow CC
4. Richard Haughton, THR Racing
5. Struan, McInnes, RST Racing Team
6. Greg Saunderson, Wold Top Actif RT
7. Thomas Wood, Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic
8. Colin Bell, Cycleways
9. Daniel Posnett, Squadra Racing Team
10. Edward Evans, Jackpot Racing
Women
1. Sarah Cramoysan, Team Vertex
2. Louise Scupham, Team Jadan
3. Gabrielle Saunderson, Royal Navy Royal Marines CA
4. Victoria Appleby, Albarosa CC
5. Megan Kay, Vieri Velo
6. Delia Beddis, Les Filles RT
7. Phillipa Moorse, Cappucino CC
8. Elizabeth Burrows, Team Jadan
9. Lindsay Atkinson-Wright, Albarosa CC
10. Victoria Hood, Team Jadan
4th Cat
1. Steven Walker, Hawick CC
2. Tom Greenwood, Ilkley CC
3. Craig Barron, Synergy Cycles
4. Rich Thornton, West Yorkshire Police CC
5. Andrew McInnes, RST Racing Team
6. Dean Walker, Albarosa CC
7. Richard Pennock, Harrogate Nova CC
8. Paul Cutler, 3RT
9. Ben I’Anson, unattached
10. Andrew Minshull, Sowerby Brothers RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique