Quite a winning margin for Dean Robson in the Bath CC 24 mile time trial at Maiden Bradley in Wiltshire
Result: Bath CC 24 mile TT
1 Dean Robson NOPINZ S 56:49
2 David Janes Velo Club Walcot S 58:30
3 Matthew Griffin Cycology Bikes S 58:43
4 Ben Anstie 73 Degrees Bicycles S 59:06
5 Ioannis Spanopoulos Velo Club Walcot S 59:39
6 Simon Ker Bath CC S 59:46
7 Jay Hookins Offcamber S 1:00:32
8 Steven Cottington Bath CC V5 1:00:46
9 Charles Coleman DRK Racing S 1:01:12
10 Charles Rees Gillingham & Dist Whs S 1:02:40
11 Billy Dyer Devizes Town Cycling Club V4 1:03:01
12 Stefan Barnett DRK Racing S 1:03:09
13 Freddie Broadway Frome & Dist Whs S 1:04:08
14 Ruan Bester Bath CC S 1:04:15
15 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club V4 1:04:51
16 Laurent Moseley Sodbury Cycle-Sport S 1:05:18
17 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles V4 1:05:24
17 Jonathan Griffin Cycology Bikes V5 1:05:24
19 Rick Johnston Northovers VT V6 1:05:45
20 Giles Oakley Clevedon & District RC V5 1:05:48
21 Iain Hounsell Mendip Cycling Club V4 1:05:59
22 Michael Gibbons Chippenham & Dist. Whs V4 1:06:05
23 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club S 1:06:49
24 Darren Edwards Bath CC V4 1:07:33
25 Laurence Birdsey Bath CC S 1:07:52
26 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club V4 1:08:02
27 Simon Snowden 73 Degrees Bicycles V4 1:08:04
28 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath CC V5 1:08:08
29 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club V5 1:08:29
30 Simon Cox Chippenham & Dist. Whs V4 1:08:46
31 Mark Cleverley Devizes Town Cycling Club V4 1:09:15
32 Josh Griffiths Velo Club St Raphael Jun 1:09:24
33 Tim Reed Somer Valley CC S 1:09:27
34 James Stevens Bristol South Cycling Club V4 1:09:37
35 Jenny Lee Yeovil CC W 1:09:43
36 Giles White Sherwood CC V5 1:10:11
37 Jonathan Corp Bath CC V5 1:10:38
38 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club V5 1:10:51
39 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs S 1:11:02
40 John Gregory Somer Valley CC V6 1:11:25
41 Penny Gardiner Velo Club St Raphael WV 1:11:46
42 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist. Whs V5 1:11:48
43 Andrew Diffey Somer Valley CC V4 1:12:02
44 Simon Martin Bath CC V4 1:12:05
45 Charlie Shields Bristol Cycling Development Squad Jun 1:12:25
46 Andrew Smith Bath CC S 1:13:24
47 Graham Smith Severn RC V4 1:13:32
48 Paul Freegard Chippenham & Dist. Whs V5 1:13:38
49 James Foster Gillingham & Dist Whs S 1:13:45
50 Martin Langley Bath CC S 1:13:48
51 David Das Bath CC V4 1:14:04
52 Anthony Sprules Frome &District Wheelers V6 1:15:53
53 Hannah Ricketts Bristol South Cycling Club W 1:16:31
54 Emma Angove Chippenham & Dist. Whs W 1:16:40
55 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club S 1:17:22
56 Iain Messider Gillingham & Dist Whs V5 1:21:10
57 David Wilton Bath CC V4 1:21:47
58 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Velo Club St Raphael W 1:21:59
59 Helen Bennett AVSOMPOL CC W 1:22:24
60 Alison Vuagniaux Bath CC WV 1:23:59
61 Emma Gage Velo Club Walcot WV 1:28:17
62 Theresa Jacobs Bath CC WV 1:34:57
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands