Simon Bridge fastest in the Kent Valley RC Hilly Time Trial on the Circuit of Wild Boar Fell course (L307)
Result – Kent Valley RC Hilly Time Trial
Sunday, April 10th |Â Fastest woman, Vanessa Whitfield; 2nd woman Amanda Howard.
Overall
1. Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club V40 1.08.32
2. Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial V40 1.09.23
3. Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs 1.09.45
4. Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 1.10.53
5. Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC 1.11.49
6. Paul Fleming Preston Wheelers V50 1.11.53
7. Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Jun 1.12.24
8. Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers V50 1.12.56
9. Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Jun 1.13.27
10. David Huck Lakes Road Club 1.13.34
11. Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC V40 1.13.44
12. Chris Edmondson Fibrax-Wrexham RC 1.13.52
13. Kieran Lacey Lakes Road Club 1.14.10
14. Ian Sibbert Garstang CC V40 1.14.38
15. Darren Brackwell Lakes Road Club 1.14.45
16. Peter Greenwood Team Swift V60 1.14.47
17. Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 1.15.20
18. Patrick Pennefather Velo Club Cumbria 1.15.26
19. George Wharton Kent Valley RC Jun 1.15.32
20. Tony Workman Lancashire RC V40 1.15.55
21. Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC V40 1.16.07
22. Sam Anderton North Lancs RC 1.16.46
23. Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT V40 1.16.47
24. Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria V40 1.16.55
25. Graham Carrick Lakes Road Club 1.17.41
26. John Murfin Settle Wheelers V40 1.18.12
27. Thomas Gibson Kent Valley RC 1.19.19
28. Ian Harcourt Team Aspire 1.19.27
29. Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC V50 1.19.29
30. John Gibson Wigan Whs CC V40 1.19.32
31. John Hatton Lancaster CC V40 1.19.41
32. Kyle Lewis Salt Ayre Cogset Jun 1.19.46
33. Paul Russell Springfield Financial V40 1.19.56
34. Chris Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT V40 1.20.16
35. Derek Schofield Rossendale RC V60 1.20.21
36. Tony Lowe Lancashire RC V50 1.20.25
37. Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC V40 1.20.28
38. Neil Withington Velo Club St Raphael 1.20.36
39. Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC 1.20.38
40. Glenn Rhodes Barrow Central Wheelers V40 1.20.42
41. Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC V50 1.20.52
42. David Hargreaves North Lancs RC V60 1.20.58
43. Andy Ibberson Allen Valley Velo V50 1.21.00
44. Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC V40 1.21.13
45. Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC V50 1.21.36
46. Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club V50 1.22.18
47. Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC V50 1.23.09
48. Dan Small Teesdale CRC 1.23.24
49. Jason Mcdonald Bury Clarion CC V40 1.23.24
50. Martyn Uttley Lakes Road Club V50 1.23.25
51. Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC V70 1.23.55
52. Gavin Thomas Kendal Cycling Club V50 1.24.13
53. Simon Lester Team Jewson – MI Racing V60 1.24.21
54. Justin Jeffries Allen Valley Velo V50 1.24.37
55. Edward Wilson Team Wallis 1.24.54
56. Richard Durham Team Swift V60 1.25.51
57. Vanessa Whitfield The Racing Chance Foundation W 1.26.05
58. Dave Horton Lancaster CC V40 1.26.12
59. Robert Burbidge Salt Ayre Cogset Jun 1.26.33
60. John Roberts Kent Valley RC V40 1.26.37
61. Mike Packham Kent Valley RC V50 1.27.12
62. Jack Billingham Garstang CC 1.28.22
63. Martin Wallis Team Wallis V40 1.28.53
64. Amanda Howard Kent Valley RC WV50 1.28.58
65. Adrian Leigh Kent Valley RC V50 1.29.34
66. Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC WV40 1.30.35
67. James Edge Springfield Financial V70 1.32.52
68. Patrick Finn Kendal Cycling Club V60 1.33.11
69. Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC WV40 1.33.36
70. Andrew Tanner Kent Valley RC 1.36.15
71. Niamh Lewis Lancaster CC W 1.37.53
72. Deborah John Lune RC WV50 1.39.51
73. John Fenwick Harrogate Nova CC V60 1.42.46
74. Keith McMath Kent Valley RC 1.44.32
75. Kath Finn Kendal Cycling Club WV50 1.44.57
76. David Tinker Clayton Velo V50 1.55.22
77. Peter Knott Kent Valley RC V70 1.57.46
78. Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cogset Jun Apol
79. Jan Scotchford North Lancs RC WV40 Apol
80. Ross Malpass THR Racing Apol
81. Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Velo Club Cumbria Apol
82. Craig Steele Lakes Road Club D.N.S
83. Randle Shenton Team Swift V50 D.N.S
84. Christopher Booth Cadence Performance D.N.S
85. Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers D.N.S
86. Andy Brown Endurance Store The D.N.S
87. Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers Apol
88. Ryan Parkinson Kent Valley RC Apol
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique