Nigel Haigh winner of the WCTTCA 30 mile time trial on the D30/12 on Sunday in Shropshire
Result: WCTTCA 30 mile Time Trial
1 Nigel Haigh Strategic Lions 1:05:04 27.66 MPH
2 George Evans Team Bottrill 1:05:37 27.43 MPH
3 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles 1:05:53 27.32 MPH
4 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:01 26.46 MPH
5 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training 1:08:20 26.34 MPH
6 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 1:08:23 26.32 MPH
7 Richard Kay North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:44 26.19 MPH
8 Andrew Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:09:32 25.89 MPH
9 Garry Ellis 1:09:36 25.86 MPH
10 Graham Kemp 1:09:42 25.82 MPH
11 Wayne Owen 1:10:10 25.65 MPH
12 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:28 25.54 MPH
13 Dyfan Evans Fibrax-Wrexham RC 1:10:33 25.51 MPH
14 Michael Booker Chester RC 1:10:52 25.4 MPH
15 Gary Duncan Paramount CRT 1:11:01 25.35 MPH
16 Neil Hughes Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:35 25.15 MPH
17 Will Morgan NFTO Race Club 1:13:21 24.54 MPH
18 James Handley North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:35 24.46 MPH
18 Steven Hankey 1:13:35 24.46 MPH
20 Graham English Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:14:00 24.32 MPH
21 Neil Buckley 1:14:29 24.17 MPH
22 Steve Aston Fibrax-Wrexham RC 1:14:31 24.16 MPH
23 Philip Hunt Team Jewson – MI Racing 1:14:58 24.01 MPH
24 Chris Bailey Lyme Racing Club 1:15:07 23.96 MPH
25 Ian Hawkins Chester RC 1:18:11 23.02 MPH
26 Christopher Mann Fibrax-Wrexham RC 1:18:24 22.96 MPH
27 Karl Davies Stourbridge Velo 1:18:49 22.84 MPH
28 Ian Corrin 1:19:28 22.65 MPH
29 Brian Jones 1:19:36 22.61 MPH
30 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:57 22.51 MPH
31 Archie Walkerdine North Shropshire Wheelers 1:20:28 22.37 MPH
32 Martin Sturge 1:20:37 22.33 MPH
33 Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers 1:20:45 22.29 MPH
34 Derek Parry Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:21:32 22.08 MPH
35 Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC 1:22:16 21.88 MPH
36 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 1:22:20 21.86 MPH
37 Lindsay Griffiths Total Tri Training 1:22:57 21.7 MPH
38 Roger Squire Fibrax-Wrexham RC 1:23:25 21.58 MPH
39 Andrew Smallshaw Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:23:47 21.48 MPH
40 Louise Hogg Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:24:15 21.36 MPH
41 Andy Large Chester RC 1:24:40 21.26 MPH
42 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 1:25:22 21.09 MPH
43 Anthony Atkinson 1:25:47 20.98 MPH
44 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 1:26:39 20.77 MPH
45 Paul Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC 1:26:56 20.71 MPH
46 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club 1:26:59 20.69 MPH
47 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:27:21 20.61 MPH
48 Gemma Sampson Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:27:54 20.48 MPH
49 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 1:28:20 20.38 MPH
50 Richard Berry North Shropshire Wheelers 1:29:26 20.13 MPH
51 Helene Belmans North Shropshire Wheelers 1:30:44 19.84 MPH
52 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 1:31:23 19.7 MPH
53 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo 1:33:51 19.18 MPH
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)