Decisive win for Colin Ward in the Easterley RC Hilly Time Trial on Sunday over 26 miles on the E1/26A
Result – Easterley RC Hilly TT
1 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 55:47:00
2 Carl Ferri Cadence Performance 58:27:00
3 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC 59:52:00
4 Chris Thomas East London Velo 01:00:26
5 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC 01:01:20
6 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC 01:02:50
7 Duncan Gilbert Chelmer CC 01:03:24
8 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 01:03:59
9 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 01:04:35
10 Gavin Lewis North Road CC 01:04:44
11 Tom Haines East London Velo 01:05:09
12 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 01:05:23
13 Dan Smith Hainault RC 01:05:28
14 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC 01:06:41
15 Matthew Saunders Gateway Cycling 01:06:48
16 Gene Peterson Walden Velo 01:07:01
17 Ian Heather Shaftesbury CC 01:07:15
18 Graham Painter Chelmer CC 01:07:47
19 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:08:00
20 Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC 01:08:42
21 Robert Royston Sydenham Whs 01:09:47
22 Anna Muir Colchester Rovers CC 01:09:58
23 Carl Stephens Basildon CC 01:10:06
24 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC 01:10:07
25 Sue Triplow Essex Roads CC 01:14:20
26 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:15:04
27 Peter Holden Team Trident 01:15:32
28 Jon Wadie Basildon CC 01:16:02
29 Michael Russell Team Trident 01:16:41
30 Jonathan Gillham Team Trident 01:18:32
31 Anna Holden Team Trident 01:19:07
32 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 01:19:52
33 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC 01:20:13
34 Gary Jackson Shaftesbury CC 01:20:23
35 Matthew Cooke Team Trident 01:21:23
36 Tony Sexton Hainault RC 01:22:02
37 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC 01:23:23
38 Honor Wood Chelmer CC 01:28:55
39 Fitzroy Alexis Whitewebbs CC 01:29:41
40 Bill Caton Whitewebbs CC 01:31:41
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)