Pedal Heaven’s Rory Townsend winner of the Les Ingham Memorial Road Race last Sunday in the South East
Result – Les Ingham Memorial Road Race
1st Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven
2nd Ashley Cox CC Luton
3rd Will Fox Pedal Heaven
4th Jake Hales Spirt Bikes RT
5th Lawrence Carpenter Nuun – Sigma Sport London RT
6th Lee Frost Team TOR 2000 Klas Sportswear
7th Edward Clemens Spirt Bikes RT
8th Joshua Green Catford CC — Equipe/ Banks
9th Ken Buckley Eden Veranda Racing
10th Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven
11 Andrew Feather Saint Piran @1m 27s
12 Joshua Outram Richardsons – Trek RT @1m 35s
13 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles ST
14 James Local Hosté TAAP Storck @1m 37s
15 Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles -Ridley RT
16 Dominic Spear VC Meudon @1m 40s
17 Stanley Kennett PMR@Toachim House ST
18 Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT ST
19 Anthony Morris Spirit Bikes Racing Team ST
20 Chris McNamara Nuun – Sigma Sport -London RT ST
21 Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 ST
22 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House ST
23 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team ST
24 Liam Walsh VC Equipe – Flix
25 Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team ST
26 Oscar Hutchings Primera – TeamJobs
27 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo ST
28 Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo @1M 43S
29 Phillip Belshaw Hosté TAAP Storck @1M 46S
30 Richard Cartland Team Boardman ST
31 Henry Latimer PMR@Toachim House @1m 52s
32 James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks ST
33 David Billings Cycology Sunwise ST
34 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes –Casco ST
35 Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT ST
36 Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney ST
37 Andy Critchlow Wyndymilla ST
38 Dominic Campbell Medway VC ST
39 George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks ST
40 Freddie Philips Hosté TAAP Storck 2 @1m 52s
41 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas ST
42 William Scott Team Corley Cycles @1m 58s
43 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team ST
44 Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House ST
45 Tom Hargreaves Nuun – Sigma Sport RT @2m 07s
46 Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! ST
47 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team @2m 38s
48 Michael Mottram Spokes of Bagshot @3m 00s
49 Richard Mardle NFTO ST
50 Iain Carr Army Cycling Union @ 1 Lap
51 Stuart Spies London Dynamo ST
52 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House ST
53 Daniel Baker HR Owen Maserati RT ST
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team