Pedal Heaven’s Rory Townsend winner of the Les Ingham Memorial Road Race last Sunday in the South East
Result – Les Ingham Memorial Road Race
1st Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven
2nd Ashley Cox CC Luton
3rd Will Fox Pedal Heaven
4th Jake Hales Spirt Bikes RT
5th Lawrence Carpenter Nuun – Sigma Sport London RT
6th Lee Frost Team TOR 2000 Klas Sportswear
7th Edward Clemens Spirt Bikes RT
8th Joshua Green Catford CC — Equipe/ Banks
9th Ken Buckley Eden Veranda Racing
10th Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven
11 Andrew Feather Saint Piran @1m 27s
12 Joshua Outram Richardsons – Trek RT @1m 35s
13 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles ST
14 James Local Hosté TAAP Storck @1m 37s
15 Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles -Ridley RT
16 Dominic Spear VC Meudon @1m 40s
17 Stanley Kennett PMR@Toachim House ST
18 Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT ST
19 Anthony Morris Spirit Bikes Racing Team ST
20 Chris McNamara Nuun – Sigma Sport -London RT ST
21 Thomas Bowering Ride 24/7 ST
22 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House ST
23 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team ST
24 Liam Walsh VC Equipe – Flix
25 Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team ST
26 Oscar Hutchings Primera – TeamJobs
27 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo ST
28 Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo @1M 43S
29 Phillip Belshaw Hosté TAAP Storck @1M 46S
30 Richard Cartland Team Boardman ST
31 Henry Latimer PMR@Toachim House @1m 52s
32 James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks ST
33 David Billings Cycology Sunwise ST
34 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes –Casco ST
35 Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT ST
36 Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney ST
37 Andy Critchlow Wyndymilla ST
38 Dominic Campbell Medway VC ST
39 George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks ST
40 Freddie Philips Hosté TAAP Storck 2 @1m 52s
41 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas ST
42 William Scott Team Corley Cycles @1m 58s
43 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team ST
44 Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House ST
45 Tom Hargreaves Nuun – Sigma Sport RT @2m 07s
46 Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! ST
47 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team @2m 38s
48 Michael Mottram Spokes of Bagshot @3m 00s
49 Richard Mardle NFTO ST
50 Iain Carr Army Cycling Union @ 1 Lap
51 Stuart Spies London Dynamo ST
52 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House ST
53 Daniel Baker HR Owen Maserati RT ST
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch