Christopher Quin,Nigel Kershaw & Stephen Wilkinson at the Dave Astles Memorial Road Race Series (1)
Results: Dave Astles Memorial RRs 1
26-Apr-16| Siddington, Cheshire
Race 1
1 Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers A
2 Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT M
3 Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC A
4 Michael Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT M
5 Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service M
6 Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team M
7 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels CC A
8 Christopher Wilde Team Wheelguru A
9 Mark Allen Congleton CC S
10 Craig Howard Manchester Wheelers M
11 Iain Young Weaver Valley CC M
12 Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers A
13 Rory Crone Warrington RC A
Race 2
1 Nigel Kershaw Team Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg C
2 Gary Scott Onimpex Bio Racer RT B
3 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC C
4 David Cole L’Equipe B
5 Baz James Frodsham Wheelers C
6 Christopher Lawson Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic C
7 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer CC C
Race 3
1 Stephen Wilkinson Team Wheelguru D
2 Steve Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT E
3 David Cuming Graham Weigh RT/Deeside Olympic E
4 Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC D
5 Geoff Rawlinson St Helens CRC D
6 Neil Simpkin Stafford Road Club D
7 Thomas McCormack Sunsport Velo M
8 Carl Telford Team Wheelguru D
9 Paul Mason Audlem CC E
Age Category Winners
S Mark Allen Congleton CC
M Thomas McCormack Sunsport Velo
A Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers
B Gary Scott Onimpex Bio Racer RT
C Nigel Kershaw Team Kuota/Spinergy/Gsg
D Stephen Wilkinson Team Wheelguru
E Steve Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique