Craig Anderson winner of round 1 of the Croft Circuit Series (TLI) at the Croft Motor Racing Circuit on April 26 in the NE
Croft Motor Racing Circuit,Croft On Tees,North Yorkshire. DL2 2PL
Race 1
1 Craig Anderson Cycleways-Sg Petch S
2 Ben Rowe Wheelbase Altura MGD S
3 Matthew Dobbing Planet X Northside J
4 Rick King Patron RT M
5 Gary Bourne Prima Team Racing A
6 James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch S
7 Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing A
8 Justin Robinson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT A
9 Adam Pinder Adept Precision RT/Ne Healthcare J
10 Peter Boyes TS Racing Team-OTR M
11 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo C
12 Frank Montague TS Racing Team-OTR B
13 Ian Hesler Mts Cyclesport B
14 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo A
15 Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing C
16 Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch D
17 Ian Knights Prima Team Racing B
18 Iain Turnbull Prima Team Racing D
19 Jason Hurt Achieve Northside Skinnergate B
20 Martin Brearey Cleveland Wheelers CC C
21 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club C
22 Peter Prior Manilla Cycling B
23 Antony Swales S
24 Lee Douglas Adept Precision RT/Ne Healthcare B
25 Neil Ross Aycliffe Velo A
26 David Clark Richmond CC C
27 Andy Moss Adept Precision RT/Ne Healthcare C
28 Simon Muir Richmond CC A
29 Paul Lawson Prima Team Racing B
30 Tony Rees PlanetX Northside E
31 James Raw Hambleton Road Club M
32 Andrew Sedgwick Prima Team Racing A
33 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC B
34 Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC S
35 Matthew Cowley Hambleton Road Club J
Age Category Winners
J – Matthew Dobbing Planet X Northside
S – Craig Anderson Cycleways-Sg Petch
M – Rick King Patron RT
A – Gary Bourne Prima Team Racing
B – Frank Montague TS Racing Team-OTR
C – Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo
D – Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch
E – Tony Rees PlanetX Northside
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique