Rob Walker, Robert Cheng & Henry Latimer winners at the Saturday Circuit Races at Hillingdon
Results – Hillingdon Circuit Races Saturday
Category 3
1 Rob Walker
2 George Oehlert
3 Gary Taylor
4 Sam Humpheson
5 Darren Yorston
6 Gavin Jones
7 Pete Ganderton
8 Christopher Hewitt
9 Stuart Gourley
10 Bradley Nelson
11 Charles Deacon
12 Michael Porter
13 Ben Wrigglesworth
14 Andrew Brown
15 Scott Heyhoe
Category 4
1 Robert Cheng
2 Jack Duke
3 Hemar Kuntawala
4 Warren Vye
5 Oliver Lees
6 Arran Curran
7 John Fisher
8 Leon Parks
9 Mark Hughes
10 Peter Flint
11 Callum Irvine
12 Luke Stratford
13 Frazer Glew
14 Christopher Goslar
15 Elliot Banks
16 Markus Noe-Nordberg
17 Mark Jones
18 Oliver Richardson
19 Victor Aguirre
20 James Ferguson
21 Christopher Ashford
22 Alexander Smith
23 Nathan Lodge
24 Timothy Powell
25 Paul Scrase
26 Paul Ingram
27 Matt J Smith
28 Ollie Wood
29 Adam Gardner
30 Robert Freshwater
31 Doug Moxon
32 Richard Beadle
33 David Tribe
34 Karol Stopa
35 Gavin Dallow
36 Matthew Rayner
37 Mark Glendinning
38 Stephen Wetherall
39 Tony Clack
40 James Compston
National B E/1/2/3
1 Henry Latimer
2 Cameron Woolsey
3 Jamie Caldwell
4 Oliver W Bates
5 Â Lewis Atkins
6 Tom Hargreaves
7 Neil Murphy
8 Â Adam Thompson
9 Joseph Linehan
10 Louis Rose-Davies
11 Â Joshua Outram
12 Â Arjan Planting
13 Michael Guilford
14 Oliver Cliff
15 Carl Jolly
16 Â Chris Jubb
17 James Norris
18 Â Riyadh Khamis
19 Â Leszek Wuziak
20 Graham Crow
21 Kevin Argent
22 Richard Keeping
23 Â Jordan Peacock
24 Oliver Barbieri
25 Â Ben Scott-Munden
26 Dazivck Gabolliwi
27 Craig Adams
28 Darren Barclay
29 Viktor Kazinec
30 Joel Lewis DNF
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique