Dave Green fastest in the VC Norwich Open 25 mile time trial on the B25/5R (May 1st)
Result VC Norwich Open 25
1 Dave Green 51:27:00
2 Oliver Milk Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club 52:40:00
3 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:41:00
4 Charles Nurse North Norfolk Whs 52:48:00
5 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC 52:54:00
6 Ben Beynon Kassei CC Teknofuel 53:03:00
6 Paul Jay 53:03:00
8 Scott Davidson 53:37:00
9 James Trenchard Godric CC 54:09:00
10 Paul Vickers 54:19:00
11 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 54:36:00
12 Simon Daw Veloschils Interbike RT 54:44:00
13 Graham Sparkes Mulbarton Velo Club 55:12:00
14 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo 55:30:00
15 Geoff Frost 55:49:00
16 Richard Carrington 55:51:00
17 Matt Smith Team Pedalrevolution.Co.Uk 55:54:00
18 Robert Golding 55:58:00
19 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich BC 56:03:00
20 Alex Bailey CC Breckland 56:10:00
21 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 56:16:00
22 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich 56:20:00
23 Christopher Leggett Orwell Velo 56:35:00
24 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC 57:33:00
25 David Moore VC Norwich 57:40:00
26 David Gigg East Anglian CC 57:45:00
27 Tom Sharpe VC Norwich 57:54:00
28 Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC 58:18:00
29 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 58:33:00
30 Ian Mccluskey 58:35:00
31 Paul Sexton CC Breckland 58:40:00
32 Roger Sewell 58:54:00
33 Mark Smart VC Norwich 58:57:00
34 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 59:16:00
35 Patrick Ellis 59:21:00
36 Richard Reade Iceni Velo 59:38:00
37 Kevin Norman 01:00:05
38 John Morgan North Norfolk Whs 01:00:10
39 James Walsgrove Tri Harder 01:00:21
40 Ashley Thompson 01:00:23
41 Brenan Morgan Cambridge CC 01:00:24
42 Alex Elferink Serpentine Running Club 01:00:25
43 Andy Pearson Wolsey RC 01:00:37
44 Mark Ready 01:00:54
45 Michael Wood CC Breckland 01:00:55
46 Angus Wilkinson 01:01:06
47 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 01:01:15
48 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 01:01:33
49 Verity Smith 01:02:04
50 Kenneth Price Tri Harder 01:02:09
51 Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Whs 01:02:19
52 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 01:03:48
53 Nick Parravani CC Breckland 01:05:18
54 Emma Taylor 01:05:34
55 Karen Eaton Wolsey RC 01:06:13
56 Michael Meadows VC Norwich 01:06:19
57 Thomas Barnes Iceni Velo 01:10:03
58 John Thompson VC Baracchi 01:12:13
59 Peter Beard 01:17:15
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT