Robert Crampton and Philip Blundell winners at the Tameside Tuesday Night League in Greater Manchester
Results – Tameside Tuesday Night League
2/3/4
1 Robert Crampton Private Member
2 Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC
3 Christopher Green East Lancashire RC
4 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
5 Matt Hallam Private Member
6 Phil Guest Private Member
7 Sam Travis Acre RT
8 Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicitors
9 Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club
10 Zack Williamson High Peak Cycles RT
11 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
12 Joe Cox Private Member
13 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club
14 Rob Wilkinson Private Member
15 Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club
16 Ben McIntosh Audlem Cycling Club
17 John Brett University Of Manchester CC
18 Daniel Brough Audlem Cycling Club
19 James Leeming Cheshire Maverick CC
20 Matthew Bourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers
21 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing
Category 4
1 Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
2 Mark Twiss North Cheshire Clarion
3 Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Benedict Harper Leek Cyclists Club
5 Andrew Smith Seamons
6 Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC
7 Jonathan Bourne Private Member
8 Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT
9 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
10 Max Rose University Of Manchester CC
11 Chris Lunt Chorlton Velo
12 Callum Robinson University Of Manchester CC
13 Awet Haile Mossley CRT
14 Harvey Salt Private Member
15 Ewan Peters Holmfirth Cycling Club
16 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo
 (… continued after advert)
Youth
Category C Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Cg
2 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Cg
Category A
1 Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing A
2 Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo A
3 Karl Richter Mossley CRT A
4 Jonathan Acton Wild Bikes Cycling Club A
5 James Storey Sportcity Velo A
6 Ed Young Mossley CRT A
Category B
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT B
2 George Spencer Mossley CRT B
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion B
4 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club B
5 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT B
6 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT B
Category C
1 Ross Hooley Lyme RC C
2 William Longden Matlock CC C
3 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion C
4 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT C
Category E Girls
1 Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Eg
2 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Eg
3 Lara Modlinsky Manchester Wheelers Club Eg
Category D Girls
1 Grace Longden Matlock CC Dg
2 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Dg
3 Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Dg
Category D
1 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT D
2 Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC D
3 Adam Smith West Pennine RC D
4 Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo D
5 Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club D
6 Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC D
Category E
1 Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles E
2 Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo E
3 Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC E
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)