Rhys Williams winner of the category 2/3/4 Tom Hawkins Spring Classic RR in Devon on Sunday
Result – Tom Hawkins Spring Classic RR
1 Rhys Williams Zappi’s Racing Team
2 Paul Double Velo Club Venta
3 George Fowler NFTO
4 Matthew Cox Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
5 Miles Burton Bath Cycling Club
6 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
7 Hayden Burton Bath Cycling Club
8 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
9 Dexter Hurlock Kibosh
10 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC
11 Ben Strain Radeon-Bike Science RT
12 Oliver Yates Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
13 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
14 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
15 Duncan Heywood Saint Piran
16 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
17 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
18 Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
19 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC
20 Christopher Harris Bristol RC
21 George Wise VC Equipe – Flix
22 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
23 Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu…
24 Jordan Channon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
25 Andrew Edwards Bristol RC
26 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC
27 Ben Lockett Tri UK
28 George Jones VC St Raphael
29 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
30 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo
31 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
32 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling
33 Mark Hudson Bristol South CC
34 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
35 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com
36 Joshua Croxton Exeter Wheelers
37 Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers
38 George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo
39 Benjamin Luckwell Cycology Sunwise
40 Mark Perry Cycology Sunwise
41 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
42 Colin Parry Ride 24/7
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)