Benjamin Barlow & Rhiannon Gornall among winners at round 1 of the North West Youth League in Litherland on Saturday
Results – North West Youth League Round 1 Litherland
Timing and results provided by A Reed Event Timing.
A Boys Race 1
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
4 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Tom Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
6 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team
7 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT
8 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC
9 Chris Mann Wrexham Roads Club
10 James Noonan Preston Wheelers
11 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
12 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
13 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
14 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC
15 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
A Boys Race 2
1 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Tom Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
4 Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team
5 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
6 Chris Mann Wrexham Roads Club
7 Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT
9 James Noonan Preston Wheelers
10 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC
11 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC
12 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
13 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
14 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
15 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC
A Girls Race 1
1 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
A Girls Race 2
1 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
B Boys Race 1
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
4 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
5 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
8 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
10 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
11 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
13 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC
14 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC
B Boys Race 2
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
3 Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
7 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
9 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
11 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
12 Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC
14 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC
B Girls Race 1
1 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
3 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
5 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle
B Girls Race 2
1 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
3 Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
5 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle
… continued after advert
C Boys Race 1
1 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
2 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 Ben Wiggins
4 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
8 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
9 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
11 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC
12 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC
13 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
14 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion
C Boys Race 2
1 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
3 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Ben Wiggins
5 Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC
8 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
9 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
11 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
12 Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC
13 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC
14 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion
C Girls Race 1
1 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
5 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
C Girls Race 2
1 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT
3 Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
5 Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
D Boys Race 1
1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
3 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
4 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion
6 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
7 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
8 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC
9 Matthew Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
10 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
D Boys Race 2
1 Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
3 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
4 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion
6 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
8 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC
9 Matthew Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
10 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
D Girls Race 1
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Isabella Wiggins
5 Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC
D Girls Race 2
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 Isabella Wiggins
6 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC
E Boys Race 1
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
2 Oscar Lloyd Private Member
3 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
4 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
E Boys Race 2
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
2 Oscar Lloyd Private Member
3 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club
4 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
E Girls Race 1
1 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
2 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
E Girls Race 2
1 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
2 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique