Andy Brown wins the British Eagle Trophy Road Race for cat 2/3/4 riders (Humbie, East Lothian, Scotland)
Result: British Eagle Trophy Road Race
1 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team
2 Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh
3 Wilson Renwick Parentini Test Team
4 Sean Stead Glasgow Nightingale CC
5 Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team
6 Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
7 Alister Watt Granite City RT
8 Alistair Merry
9 Andrew Bruce Kinross CC
10 Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team
11 Kris Lindsay Veloclub Edinburgh
12 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
13 Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team
14 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC
15 Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh
16 Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team
17 Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC
18 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club
19 Peter Wakely Edinburgh RC
20 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC
21 Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT
22 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC
23 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com
24 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC
25 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
26 Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC
27 Allan Clark Velocity 44 Stirling
28 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT
29 Calum Gray DUMRCC
30 Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh
31 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
32 Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club
33 Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team
34 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks
35 Robert Smith Velocity 44 Stirling
36 Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC
37 Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC
38 Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC
39 Jan Pospisil Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
40 Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks
41 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club
42 Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC
43 David Fickling Glasgow Nightingale CC
44 Graham Brown VC Astar Anderside
45 Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC
46 Barry McColl Peebles CC
47 Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh
48 Stephen Jeffrey Falkirk Bicycle Club
49 Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)