Andy Jackson a decisive winner of the Norlond Open 50 time trial on the F1B/50 (Sunday, May 8)
Result: Norlond TT Open 50
1 Andy Jackson Ssll Racing Team 01:41:05
2 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill 01:43:49
3 James Perkins Team Bottrill 01:44:28
4 Ross Clarke Tmg Horizon Cycling Team 01:45:09
5 Luke Clarke Tmg Horizon Cycling Team 01:45:42
6 Dave Dent Offshore Rt 01:51:10
7 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Union 01:52:17
8 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 01:52:26
9 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads Cc 01:55:12
10 Anthony Collier Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:55:22
11 Richard Hutt Harp Rc 01:55:34
12 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon Cc 01:55:55
13 Chris Tye Plomesgate Cc 01:56:15
14 Bill Harris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 01:57:02
15 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 01:57:06
16 Robert Saunders North Bucks Rc 01:57:25
17 Tony May Tmg Horizon Cycling Team 01:57:38
18 Dave Johnson Vc 10 01:57:55
19 Darren Preston St Neots Cc 01:57:59
20 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:58:00
21 Jason Stuart Cc Ashwell 01:58:13
22 Peter Harridge Icknield Rc 01:58:41
23 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 01:59:00
24 Darren Powell Tmg Horizon Cycling Team 01:59:12
25 Andy Wickham North Bucks Rc 01:59:14
26 Steve Clarke Tmg Horizon Cycling Team 01:59:51
27 Nick Morgan 34 Nomads Cc 02:02:12
28 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C 02:02:19
29 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads Cc 02:03:16
30 Ben Houston East Grinstead Cc 02:03:24
31 Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead Cc 02:03:40
32 James Cornell Hitchin Nomads Cc 02:04:06
33 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads Cc 02:04:09
34 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 02:04:34
35 Pete Trotman A5 Rangers Cc 02:04:38
36 David Price North Bucks Rc 02:04:39
37 Graham Pepperdine Verulam Cc 02:05:25
38 Terry Davies Hitchin Nomads Cc 02:07:42
39 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead Cc 02:07:58
40 Noel Toone Kettering Cc 02:09:23
41 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads Cc 02:14:37
42 Paul Breeze Peterborough Cc 02:14:52
43 Dominic Whitehead St Ives Cc 02:16:56
44 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 02:18:49
45 David Barry Team Bottrill 02:20:21
46 John Thompson Severn Rc 02:25:03
47 Giovanna Bertoldi Iceni Velo 02:27:52
48 Stephanie Wheatley Verulam Cc 02:28:15
49 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 02:36:32
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)