Paul Beattie  and Greig Burt winners at the third week of the RAFCA Handicaps  at Milton Keynes on Wednesday
Results: RAFCA Handicaps Event 3Â
4th Cat Only
1 Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls
2 Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA
3 Jon Vogel Royal Air Force CA
4 Gary Keen RAF Waddington
5 Tom Northover Dynamic Rides CC
6 Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union
7 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
8 Mark Pearce Royal Air Force CA
9 Ian Wheeler Dynamic Rides CC
10 Carl Ward
11 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
12 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club
13 Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA
14 Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
15 Colin Stanson Royal Air Force CA
16 Christopher Craig Royal Air Force CA
17 Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA
18 David Millar Royal Air Force CA
19 Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA
20 James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC
21 Simon Harris Royal Air Force CA
22 Sam Rogers Royal Air Force CA
2/3/4
1 Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club
2 Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes
3 Thomas Scott-Collins Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
4 Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA
5 Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea…
6 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
7 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
8 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Roman Piotrowski
10 Joe Harris Spirit Bikes Racing Team
11 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA
12 Thomas Kirk HR Owen Maserati RT
13 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA
14 George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks
15 Gavin James CC Luton
16 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
17 Matthew Whelan Mickey Cranks CC
18 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA
19 Kieran Blair Spirit Bikes Racing Team
20 Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC
21 Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles
22 James Silk Royal Air Force CA
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)