James Claydon & Amy Monkhouse among winners at round 7 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series in Preston on Thursday
Results – Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series Rd 7
Please visit balyckyicrits.org.uk for all the info about the series
2/3/4
1 James Claydon The Nab Racing
2 Tim Lawson The Nab Racing
3 Elliot Reed Identity Race Team
4 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster
5 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
6 Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development
7 Sam Iddon Identity Race Team
8 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo
9 Robert Lockhart Audlem CC
10 Benjamin Heywood Private Member
11 Ben Dobson Lancashire RC
12 Sami Al Hadid Private Member
13 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion
14 Andrew Harwood BodyTorq Racing
15 Paul Gibson Warrington RC
16 David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC
17 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing
18 Nick Hastings Private Member
19 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
20 John Charles Bella In Sella Racing
21 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing
22 Daniel Eden Bella In Sella Racing
23 Tom Lowe Private Member
24 Matthew Lythgoe The Nab Racing
25 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
26 Graham McMurray Bella In Sella Racing
27 Andrew Markham Lune RCC
28 Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC
29 Tom Simms Evans Cycles Race Team
30 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing
31 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
32 Samuel Pickering THR Racing
33 Josh Peet Identity Race Team
34 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
A Boys
1 Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team
2 James Noonan Preston Wheelers
3 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Joshua Keers Bolton Hot Wheels CC
A Girls
1 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Alice Miller Salt Ayre Cog Set
B Boys
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
4 Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo
B Girls
1 Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique