James Claydon & Amy Monkhouse among winners at round 7 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series in Preston on Thursday
Results – Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series Rd 7
Please visit balyckyicrits.org.uk for all the info about the series
2/3/4
1 James Claydon The Nab Racing
2 Tim Lawson The Nab Racing
3 Elliot Reed Identity Race Team
4 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster
5 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
6 Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development
7 Sam Iddon Identity Race Team
8 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo
9 Robert Lockhart Audlem CC
10 Benjamin Heywood Private Member
11 Ben Dobson Lancashire RC
12 Sami Al Hadid Private Member
13 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion
14 Andrew Harwood BodyTorq Racing
15 Paul Gibson Warrington RC
16 David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC
17 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing
18 Nick Hastings Private Member
19 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
20 John Charles Bella In Sella Racing
21 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing
22 Daniel Eden Bella In Sella Racing
23 Tom Lowe Private Member
24 Matthew Lythgoe The Nab Racing
25 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
26 Graham McMurray Bella In Sella Racing
27 Andrew Markham Lune RCC
28 Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC
29 Tom Simms Evans Cycles Race Team
30 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing
31 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
32 Samuel Pickering THR Racing
33 Josh Peet Identity Race Team
34 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
A Boys
1 Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team
2 James Noonan Preston Wheelers
3 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Joshua Keers Bolton Hot Wheels CC
A Girls
1 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Alice Miller Salt Ayre Cog Set
B Boys
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
2 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
4 Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo
B Girls
1 Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch