Morris Bacon winner of the VC Revolution Ken Wright Memorial Road Race at Colchester on Sunday
Result: Ken Wright Memorial Road Race
(thanks John and Sue)
Result
1 Morris Bacon Strada-Sport
2 Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
3 Robert Ormond Fast Test Racing Team
4 Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team
5 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC
7 Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi
8 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC
10 Daniel Young Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
11 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
12 Jack Burgin St Ives CC
13 Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC
14 Thomas Power Strada-Sport
15 Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC
16 Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team
17 Jobe Usher North Road CC
18 James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
19 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
20 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
21 Charlie Wright VC Norwich
22 Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport
23 Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
24 Oliver Jones Ipswich Bicycle Club
25 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
26 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
27 Peter Shaw VC Revolution
28 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
29 Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Clu
30 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
31 Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC
32 Thomas Beasley East London Velo
33 Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi
34 Tom Rowson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
35 Andy Defrates VC Norwich
36 Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi
37 Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
38 Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
39 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
40 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
41 Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
42 Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC
43 Michael Atkinson North Road CC
44 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
45 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC
46 Sean Kilroy Cambridge CC
47 James Newton CC Sudbury
48 Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC
49 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
50 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club
51 Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club
52 Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo
53 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
54 Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team
55 Tony Meader Eagle RC
56 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution
57 Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
58 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club
59 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
60 Ben Locke Maldon & District CC
61 Tom Starmer VC Revolution
62 Frank Rawlins North Road CC
63 Dale Johnston VC Norwich
64 Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team
65 Andrew Harrison Finchley Racing Team
… continued after advert
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)