Andy Markham and Eve Dixon winners at week 6 of the Salt Ayre Series on Tuesday night
Results – Salt Ayre Series Week 6
2/3/4
1 Andy Markham Lune RCC
2 Ryan Coulton Provision Sj academy
3 Jake Cowan Nab Racing
4 James Claydon Nab Racing
5 Michael hall Identity RT
6 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC
7 Adam Hall Cog Set
8 Tom Lowe Lancaster Uni CC
9 Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville
10 Gareth Balshaw Team Chronomaster
11 Andrew Whalley Lakes RC
12 Mark Laidlaw Kendal CC
13 Ben Heywood BC PM
14 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog set
15 Chris Vaughan THR Racing
16 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
17 Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog set
18 Gavin Berry Lune RCC
19 Aaron Denver Body Torq Racing
20 Rob Bagot Warrington RC
21 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
22 Tom Gibson MWE
23 Pete Hollis Body Torq Racing
24 Matt Lythgoe Nab Racing
25 Robert Patchett THR Racing
26 Nick Hastings BC PM
27 Sam Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog set
28 Andy Harwood Body Torq Racing
29 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
30 Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster
31 Daniel Styler Croston Velo
32 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
33 Simon Mulholland THR Racing
34 Tom McCann Wills Wheels
35 Ben Barlow Cog Set
36 John Agnew BC PM
37 Josh Peet Identity Racing
38 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
Women Only
1 Eve Dixon Starley Racing
2 Samantha Wilson ACRT
3 Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance
4 Gaby Duckworth GB Cycles
5 Helen Jackson Kendal CC
6 Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance
7 Diane Streton Private Entry
8 Hannah Reynolds Kendal CC
9 Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)