Decisive victory for Robert West in the Didcot Phoenix CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (May 15)
Result: Didcot Phoenix CC Open 25
1 Robert West AeroCoach 53:29 28.05 mph
2 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC 55:51 26.86 mph
3 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 55:59 26.79 mph
4 James Barlow Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 56:58 26.33 mph
5 Steve Mead Didcot Phoenix CC 57:05 26.28 mph
6 Tim Butt Banbury Star CC 57:36 26.04 mph
7 Paul Demicoli Banbury Star CC 57:53 25.91 mph
8 James Churchard Reading CC 58:21 25.71 mph
9 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC 58:44 25.54 mph
10 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 59:07 25.37 mph
11 Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors 59:31 25.2 mph
12 matthew robson Oxonian CC 59:44 25.11 mph
13 Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC 1:00:08 24.94 mph
14 andrew pickett Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 1:00:11 24.92 mph
15 Peter Hardcastle 1:00:40 24.73 mph
15 Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 1:00:40 24.73 mph
17 Neil Pugh Newbury RC 1:01:20 24.46 mph
18 Paul Warren Oxonian CC 1:02:19 24.07 mph
19 Keith Barcock Banbury Star CC 1:02:20 24.06 mph
20 James Hunt Oxonian CC 1:03:49 23.51 mph
21 Steve Darnell Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:04:38 23.21 mph
22 Colin Crocker Sotonia CC 1:05:46 22.81 mph
23 Paul Gould Midland C & AC 1:08:35 21.87 mph
24 Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star CC 1:08:42 21.83 mph
25 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cyling Club 1:10:10 21.38 mph
26 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 1:16:04 19.72 mph
27 Michael Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC 1:27:09 17.21 MPH
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique