Lee Frost, Rory Gilling, Adele Martin & Neil Burningham winners at Thruxton Motor Racing circuit on Tuesday night
Results: Thruxton Motor Circuit Crits
E/1/2/3
1 Lee Frost Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
2 William Haynes Planet X – Northside Cycling
3 Luke Nolan Cycology Sunwise
4 Matthew Downie Eden Veranda Racing
5 Ashley Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
6 Andrew Pickett Eden Veranda Racing
7 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT
8 Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
9 James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
10 Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club
11 Edward Hatfield Primera-TeamJobs
12 Adam Moore HR Owen Maserati RT
13 Joe Hickerton Eden Veranda Racing
14 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
15 Lewis Martin Eden Veranda Racing
16 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
17 Alex Hart Primera-TeamJobs
18 Michael Ford VC St Raphael
19 James Mitri DFL In-Gear Development
20 Ken Buckley Eden Veranda Racing
21 Paul Double Velo Club Venta
22 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
23 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles
24 Scott Michaels Southampton University RC
25 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
26 David Billings Cycology Sunwise
27 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
28 James Franklin Velo Club Venta
29 John Carter Radeon-Bike Science RT
30 Richard Smith Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
3rd Cat only
1 Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier
2 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles
3 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls
4 James Meakin UK-Biking/Copyrite
5 James Dudden Cycology Sunwise
6 Patrick Brown Eden Veranda Racing
7 Matthew Griffin Cycology Sunwise
8 Charlie Cooper Eden Veranda Racing
9 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10 Samuel Adey Performance Cycles
11 Rhys Thomas Southampton University RC
12 James Peckham Sotonia CC
13 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
14 Paul Upshall Bournemouth BMX Club
15 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
16 Ryan Baggs Cycology Sunwise
17 Daniel Marett G.S. Henley
18 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke
19 Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele…
20 Paul Ransom Sotonia CC
21 Ollie Williams VC Meudon
22 William Crofts Performance Cycles
23 Mark Puddicombe Charterbank Potburys RT
24 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers
25 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
26 Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers
27 Simon White Westbury Wheelers
28 Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club
29 Freddie Broadnay
30 Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
31 Will Page
32 Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele…
33 Robert Martin
34 Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele…
35 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
36 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
37 Matthew Saunders Cycles Scuderia RT
38 David Prickett HR Owen Maserati RT
39 Brook Elgie Rock N Road Cycles
40 Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta
41 Richard Klee Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
42 Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle
43 Julian Lockwood
44 Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley
45 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
46 George Beck Bath Cycling Club
47 Matthew Callaghan Team Moore Fitness RC
48 Edward Rollitt Velo Club Venta
49 Daniel Stephens Rock N Road Cycles
50 Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC
51 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed
52 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls
53 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael
54 Matthew Buckley Abbotts Ann Cycles
55 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
56 Chris Moody Sotonia CC
57 Harry Chamberlain Southampton University RC
58 James Ash Rock N Road Cycles
59 Roger Theron Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
60 Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed
61 Charlie Elsey Newbury RC
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Neil Burningham
2 Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele…
3 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC
4 Rob Friend G.S. Henley
5 James Cook Cycology Sunwise
6 George Skinner Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
7 Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC
8 Leigh Banks
9 James Gill DHCyclesport
10 Thomas Ellis Southampton University RC
11 Henry Slade Performance Cycles
12 Tom Radburn Veloton Team
13 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear
14 Shane Banks
15 Neil Pooley Velo Club Venta
16 Craig Haslam Poole Wheelers CC
17 Julian White Charlotteville CC
18 Paul Swift Swallowfield Velo Club
19 Toby Wilkinson Southampton University RC
20 Giuseppe Ruggiero Army Cycling Union
21 Elliot Chilton DHCyclesport
22 Edward Roberts Army Cycling Union
23 Richard Kendal Cotswold Veldrijden
24 Alex Burges
25 Tommy Trees
26 Danny Shaw Exeter Wheelers
27 Marcus Coombs Velo Club Walcot
28 Richard Edwards Newbury RC
29 Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed
30 Ben Wilson Paceline RT
31 Richard Easton 1st Chard Whls
32 Peter Hodson-Thomas Westbury Wheelers
33 Andrew Kennard Velo Club Walcot
34 Robert Flynn Poole Wheelers CC
35 William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles
36 Benjamin Reeve Newbury RC
37 Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC
38 Luke Gylder
39 Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC
40 Adrian Murray Purbeck Peloton
41 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
42 Colin Lambourne Climb On Bikes CC
43 Russell Speight Sotonia CC
44 Alexander Marjoribanks Pewsey Velo Cycling Club
45 Ben Warman Yeovil CC
46 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers
47 Ian Wright Southampton University RC
48 Nick Turner Newbury RC
49 Richard New Velo Club Venta
50 Matthew Posner Southampton University RC
51 Daniel Sahota Sotonia CC
52 Matthew Grey Newbury RC
53 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
54 Shaun Buckley Swallowfield Velo Club
55 George Wadsworth Performance Cycles
56 Joffrey Carlier Sotonia CC
57 Thomas Vaux Team Wiggle
58 Michael Patterson
59 Dave Shorland DHCyclesport
60 Maurice Tucker
E/1/2/3/4
1 Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost
2 Corinne Clark Team WNT
3 Amber Joseph PMR@Toachim House
4 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
5 Aimee Fenwick Cowley Road Condors
6 Sophie Herbert Southampton University RC
7 Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
8 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers
9 Sarah Hickman 3C Cyclexperience
10 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC
11 Rosie Brown Westbury Wheelers
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)