Conor Swift (Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield  fastest in the Birdwell Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result: Birdwell Wheelers Open 10
1 Connor Swift Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield 20:39 29.06 mph
2 DARRYL WALL Out of the Saddle CC 21:16 28.21 mph
3 Dan Taylor Birdwell Wheelers 21:39 27.71 mph
4 Nigel Haigh Strategic Lions 21:57 27.33 mph
5 Russell Jelly Team Bottrill 22:01 27.25 mph
6 Nicholas Latimer Rutland Cycling Club 22:02 27.23 mph
7 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT 22:07 27.13 mph
8 Danny Lowthorpe Rutland Cycling Club 22:22 26.83 mph
9 trevor mayne Birdwell Wheelers 22:28 26.71 mph
10 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C 22:37 26.53 mph
11 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 23:03 26.03 mph
12 Dave Morgan Tickhill Velo Club 23:10 25.9 mph
13 David Leckenby Ilkley CC 23:20 25.71 mph
14 steven Hollowood Stocksbridge Cycling Club 23:37 25.41 mph
15 Al Norton Mapperley CC 23:44 25.28 mph
16 steven lacey Barnsley Road Club 24:01 24.98 mph
17 Alan Holloway Sheffrec CC 24:39 24.34 mph
18 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:45 24.24 mph
19 Jason Goulty Sugarcane Velo Club 24:51 24.14 mph
20 Gary Irvine Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 mph
21 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 25:17 23.73 mph
22 paul Garner Worrall Wheelers 25:19 23.7 mph
23 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion 25:32 23.5 mph
24 Thomas Booth Birdwell Wheelers 25:33 23.48 mph
25 paul ruta Barnsley Road Club 25:50 23.23 mph
26 Patrick Warren Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone – Bang Olufsen) 25:56 23.14 mph
27 charles crookes Rutland Cycling Club 26:05 23 mph
28 Alix Archer Sheffrec CC 26:06 22.99 mph
29 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC 26:15 22.86 mph
30 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club 26:44 22.44 mph
31 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 27:11 22.07 mph
32 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC 27:13 22.05 mph
33 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham 27:14 22.03 mph
34 Curt Langan Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 27:25 21.88 mph
35 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 27:36 21.74 mph
36 Joanne Burnett VC Beverley 28:00 21.43 mph
37 Dave Johnson Bolsover and District CC 28:41 20.92 mph
38 Geoffrey Hague Rutland Cycling Club 29:59 20.01 mph
39 Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC 30:01 19.99 mph
ROAD BIKES
1 robby Krygsman Team V – Sprint Racing 22:30 26.67 MPH
2 Nicholas Latimer Rutland Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 MPH
3 Danny Lowthorpe Rutland Cycling Club 24:13 24.78 MPH
4 Nicholas Baker Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 25:03 23.95 MPH
5 Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club 25:18 23.72 MPH
6 Toby Wilson Rutland Cycling Club 25:39 23.39 MPH
7 Mark Booth Kiveton Park Cycling Club 26:19 22.8 MPH
8 ROBERT FOWLER Rutland Cycling Club 26:32 22.61 MPH
9 Gavin McIntosh Albarosa CC 26:36 22.56 MPH
10 Henry Cash Holmfirth C C 27:05 22.15 MPH
11 Andrew Dempster Tickhill Velo Club 28:02 21.4 MPH
12 Nick Clayton Tickhill Velo Club 28:40 20.93 MPH
13 Mark Oldfield Tickhill Velo Club 29:12 20.55 MPH
14 Andy Cash Holmfirth C C 29:23 20.42 MPH
15 Christopher Fisher Sowerby Bros CRT
Tandem
Jayne Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 24:18 24.69 MPH
Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 24:18
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands