Philip Graves, David Brice & Kelly Murphy winners at round 5 of the RTTC Classic Series on the RS20 in Wales
Result: RTTC Classic Series 5
Seniors
1 Philip Graves Clifton CC York 42:27 28.27 mph
2 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC 42:33 28.2 mph
3 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles 43:11 27.79 mph
4 Dean Robson NOPINZ 43:50 27.38 mph
5 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 44:17 27.1 mph
6 Owen James Catford CC 45:34 26.34 mph
7 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 46:05 26.04 mph
8 George Evans Team Bottrill 46:22 25.88 mph
9 Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club 48:02 24.98 mph
10 bevan humphreys Port Talbot Whs CC 48:22 24.81 mph
11 Jake Coward ASFRA RT – Oudenaarde 48:28 24.76 mph
12 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC 49:25 24.28 mph
13 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 49:30 24.24 mph
14 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 49:52 24.06 MPH
Veterans/Women
1 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 48:14 24.88 mph
2 Arwel Davies Bynea Cycling Club 49:07 24.43 mph
3 Emyr Griffiths Bynea Cycling Club 49:49 24.09 mph
4 Kelly murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 49:52 24.06 mph
5 colin wallace Merthyr CC 50:27 23.79 mph
6 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club 50:38 23.7 mph
7 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 50:51 23.6 mph
8 Claire Swoboda Starley Racing 51:25 23.34 mph
9 chris scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 51:41 23.22 mph
10 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 51:41 23.22 mph
11 lauren creamer Podium Ambition Pro Cycling powered by Club La Santa 51:43 23.2 mph
12 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 52:25 22.89 mph
13 Gerard Oram Bynea Cycling Club 52:57 22.66 mph
14 Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 53:51 22.28 mph
15 Sian Cahill Zappi’s Ladies Race Team 55:11 21.75 mph
16 Paul Jones Ystwyth CC 55:21 21.68 mph
17 NICHOLAS FORBES Bynea Cycling Club 57:30 20.87 mph
18 john shehan Bynea Cycling Club 57:50 20.75 mph
19 Andrea Parish Camel Valley C & TC 1:00:42 19.77 mph
20 Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:48 19.11 mph
21 AUSTIN HEATH Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:55 18.77 mph
Paracyclists
1 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 50:00 24 mph
2 Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC 56:31 21.23 mph
3 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 53:36 22.39 mph
4 Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 1:02:25 19.23 mph
5 richard smith Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:05 18.73 MPH
Juniors
1 Jamie Holmes Mid Shropshire Wheelers 49:43 24.14 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique