Charles Mitchell fastest in the Wessex Road Club 50 mile time trial on Sunday (May 22) on the P417 course
Result: Wessex Road Club 50
1 Charles Mitchell a3crg 01:49:15 27.46 mph
2 Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers CC 01:50:06 27.25 mph
3 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 01:51:54 26.81 mph
4 stephen williamson a3crg 01:52:58 26.56 mph
5 Jay Hookins Offcamber 01:53:56 26.33 mph
6 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:53:58 26.32 mph
7 Steven Pink Poole Whs 01:55:35 25.96 mph
8 Simon Healey Andover Whs 01:55:36 25.95 mph
9 Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 01:57:10 25.6 mph
10 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 01:58:21 25.35 mph
11 Ray Claridge G A Cycles 01:58:55 25.23 mph
12 Edd Charlton-Weedy Andover Whs 01:59:59 25 mph
13 Rob Sherrin a3crg 02:00:10 24.97 mph
14 William Fleming Velo Club Venta 02:00:25 24.91 mph
15 Vincent Hounsome Gillingham and 02:01:28 24.7 mph
16 stuart peckham New Forest CC 02:02:02 24.58 mph
17 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 02:02:47 24.43 mph
18 Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 02:03:23 24.31 mph
19 Laura Bartlett a3crg 02:07:04 23.61 mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:10:36 22.97 mph
21 Ian boshier Southampton Tri Club 02:11:45 22.77 mph
22 Stephen Skinner New Forest CC 02:11:50 22.76 mph
23 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 02:14:43 22.27 mph
24 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 02:15:44 22.1 mph
25 phil harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 02:18:08 21.72 mph
26 Pawel Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 02:19:37 21.49 mph
27 Terry Belbin Poole Whs 02:19:53 21.45 mph
28 Ryan Sheppard Tri20 Triathlon Club 02:22:48 21.01 mph
29 Caroline Light Sarum Velo 02:22:56 20.99 mph
30 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wh 02:24:52 20.71 mph
31 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 02:26:19 20.5 mph
32 Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union 02:32:26 19.68 mph
33 fred newton 02:35:22 19.31 mph
34 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 02:54:18 17.21 mph
… continued after advert
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique