Finley Newmark, Noah Hobbs & Joseph Martin among the winners at the Kent Cyclopark Friday Youth Series (May 20)
Results: Kent Cyclopark Friday Youth Series
U8 Boys
1 Max Holmes Team Darenth
2 James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Albert Hacker Greenwich BMX
4 Joe Collins Wigmore CC
5 Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC
6 Alexander Tremain Team Darenth
U8 Girls
1 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark
2 Holly Hazell Team Darenth
U10 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
3 Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Max Potts Team Darenth
5 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark
7 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC
8 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
9 William Carroll Bigfoot Go-Ride
10 Freddie Neath Bigfoot Go-Ride
11 Luke Moore Team Darenth
12 James Colwell
U10 Girls
1 Lauren Mitchell
2 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth
3 Kerys Baker Team Darenth
4 Gabriella Horne
U12 Boys
1 Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
5 Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride
7 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
8 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC
9 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
10 Oliver Horne
11 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth
12 Alexander Moore Bigfoot Go-Ride
13 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
14 Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark
15 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney
16 Ruben Mooney Hub Vélo
17 Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls
18 Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids
19 Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls
20 Frankie Finch Wigmore CC
21 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC
22 Marco Overbeeke Bigfoot Go-Ride
… continued after advert
U12 Girls
1 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Hannah Mitchell
3 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
4 Emily Lines Team Darenth
5 Freya Cook Thanet RC
6 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
7 Flo Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride
8 Molly Neath Bigfoot Go-Ride
9 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark
U14 Boys
1 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC
2 Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride
3 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC
4 George Pittock Thanet RC
5 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla
7 Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club
8 Hamish Reilly Thanet RC
9 Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC
10 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
11 Louis McLeod Redhill CC
12 Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC
13 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
14 Oliver Curd
15 Matthew Howson
16 Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC
17 Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth
18 Luke Hazell Team Darenth
19 Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls
20 Alfred Bedson VC Londres
21 Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls
U14 Girls
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing
2 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Polly Burge Kent Velo Kids
5 Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club
6 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Kids
8 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC
9 Katie Painter
10 Sophie Painter
U16 Boys
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres
2 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
4 Francis White Woolwich CC
5 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC
6 Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club
7 Samuel Beadle VC Londres
8 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth
9 Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders
10 Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney
11 Ewan Muir Wigmore CC
12 Samuel Painter
13 Fred Gill Chelmer CC
14 Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls
15 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls
17 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
18 Alexander Damms VC Londres
19 Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC
20 Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC
U16 Girls
1 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team
2 Matilda Collins 4T+ Velo Club
3 Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Kids
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands