Michael Hall and Steve Abbott winners at week 7 of the Edge Cycleworks Salt Ayre Series (24th May)
Results: Salt Ayre Series Week 7
3/4 and Women
1 Michael Hall Identity RT
2 Adam Hall Cog Set
3 Robert Patchett THR Racing
4 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
5 Tom McCann Wills Wheels
6 Gavin Berry Lune RCC
7 Andrew Parker Lune RCC
8 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
9 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
10 Nick Hastings Private Member
11 Gaby Duckworth GB Cycles
12 Chris Vaughan THR Racing
13 Shaun Farand Lancs Fire Sevice
14 Sam Monkhouse Cog Set
15 David Parrington Ribble Valley
16 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
17 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
18 Jason Heald Race Pace
19 Martin Bretherton THR Racing
20 Lewis Huntley VC Cumbria
21 Alex Chesters Cog Set
22 Phil Peake Lune RCC
23 Ian Richardson LCC
24 Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster
25 Eve Dixon Starley Racing
26 R Miller Nab Racing
27 Richard Williamson Private Member
28 Nicholas Pilling Team Chronomaster
29 John Mybargh Team Chronomaster
30 Daniel Styler Croston Velo
31 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella
32 Simon Mulholland THR Racing
33 John Charles Bella in Sella
34 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
E/1/2/3
1 Steve Abbott THR Racing
2 Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing
3 Ryan Coulton Provision Sj academy
4 Stuart Reid Wheelbase
5 Sean McGovern Catford Equipe
6 Alex Auty Cycle Sport pendle
7 Julian Pearson THR Racing
8 Tom Lowe Lancaster Uni CC
9 Jake Cowan Nab Racing
10 Ben Heywood BC PM
11 Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC
12 Tim Lawson Catford Equipe
13 Stephen Feeney Nab Racing
14 Dillon Byrne Superano Ham
15 James Claydon Nab Racing
16 Sam Pickering THR Racing
17 John Agnew BC PM
18 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
19 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella
20 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
21 John Charles Bella in Sella
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique