Dean Robson fastest in the North Devon Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Monday
Result: North Devon Whs Open 25
1 Dean Robson NOPINZ 53:06 28.25 MPH
2 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill 53:23 28.1 MPH
3 Graham collins Tanks Direct Cycling 54:27 27.55 MPH
4 Mark Lees Tanks Direct Cycling 54:33 27.5 MPH
5 Steven Sage Tanks Direct Cycling 54:41 27.43 MPH
6 Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers 56:32 26.53 MPH
7 John Nolan Revo Racing 56:49 26.4 MPH
8 mark williamson Exeter Whs CC 57:15 26.2 MPH
9 Julian Harper Revo Racing 58:26 25.67 MPH
10 Paul Vowles Taw Velo 58:32 25.63 MPH
11 Michael Gratton Mid Devon CC 59:39 25.15 MPH
12 chris scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:54 25.04 MPH
13 Mark Coombe Mid Devon CC 1:00:03 24.98 MPH
14 NIck Harwood Revo Racing 1:00:13 24.91 MPH
15 Alex McGrath Exeter Whs CC 1:00:35 24.76 MPH
16 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 1:01:57 24.21 MPH
17 Zoe Betteridge North Devon Wheelers 1:02:02 24.18 MPH
18 Jon Hare Exeter Whs CC 1:02:36 23.96 MPH
19 neil carey Exeter Whs CC 1:02:43 23.92 MPH
20 Martyn Leach Revo Racing 1:03:33 23.6 MPH
21 David John Gooding North Devon Wheelers 1:05:10 23.02 MPH
22 Les Coulman Exeter Whs CC 1:07:04 22.37 MPH
23 Oliver Stone North Devon Wheelers 1:07:30 22.22 MPH
24 Louise Harris Tanks Direct Cycling 1:09:04 21.72 MPH
25 Daniel Weston North Devon Wheelers 1:11:17 21.04 MPH
25 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers 1:14:27 20.15 MPH
27 sally pope North Devon Wheelers 1:14:59 20 MPH
28 David Fleming Wellington Wheelers 1:15:43 19.81 MPH
29 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers 1:26:29 17.34 MPH
30 PEGGY CROME North Devon Wheelers 1:27:19 17.18 MPH
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique