David McGaw of Cambridge CC fastest in the Ely & District CC Open 10 mile time trial on June 5th
Result: Ely & District CC Open 10
1 David McGaw Cambridge CC 20:43 28.96 mph
2 Matthew Senter Peterborough CC 22:08 27.11 mph
3 Peter Balls Team Velovelocity 22:10 27.07 mph
4 mathew Eley Ely & District CC 22:15 26.97 mph
5 Max Sahota St Ives CC 22:17 26.93 mph
6 David Procter Kings Lynn CC 22:21 26.85 mph
7 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 22:32 26.63 mph
8 Robert Golding Ely & District CC 22:47 26.34 mph
9 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 22:48 26.32 mph
10 Jon Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:48 26.32 mph
11 Rory Havis St Ives CC 22:59 26.11 mph
12 JOHN Bradbury CC Sudbury 23:08 25.94 mph
13 Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC 23:11 25.88 mph
14 Adrian Rudd West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 23:13 25.84 mph
15 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC 23:35 25.44 mph
16 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 23:59 25.02 mph
17 Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC 24:01 24.98 mph
18 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 24:22 24.62 mph
19 Brenan Morgan Cambridge CC 24:25 24.57 mph
20 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 24:28 24.52 mph
21 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC 24:33 24.44 mph
22 Dave Schindler Stowmarket & District CC 24:35 24.41 mph
23 Ross McGivern Spalding CC 24:38 24.36 mph
24 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC 24:48 24.19 mph
25 Alex Metcalfe Ely & District CC 24:57 24.05 mph
26 Gareth Davies CC Ashwell 25:02 23.97 mph
27 Tom Sykes Ely & District CC 25:33 23.48 mph
28 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 25:35 23.45 mph
29 Andrew Knowles St Ives CC 25:40 23.38 mph
30 Wendy Gooding St Ives CC 26:21 22.77 mph
31 Janet Bassett CC Ashwell 26:27 22.68 mph
32 David Howes West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 27:09 22.1 mph
33 Agata Milk CC Breckland 27:20 21.95 mph
34 B. J. Drew Spalding CC 27:28 21.84 mph
35 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 27:32 21.79 mph
36 Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC 27:33 21.78 mph
37 Aimee Canham Plomesgate CC 27:46 21.61 mph
38 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club 28:33 21.02 mph
39 kay burgess Kings Lynn CC 28:43 20.89 mph
40 Peter Beard Stowmarket & District CC 28:47 20.85 mph
41 Christina Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club 32:08 18.67 mph
42 Terry Sykes Ely & District CC 34:02 17.63 mph
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique